Gene Dinwiddie

Real Name:
Charles Eugene Dinwiddie
Profile:
Saxophone player. Born September 19, 1936, died January 11, 2002.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Gene Dinwiddie Discography Tracks

Vocals

Gene Dinwiddie - In My Own Dream album art The Butterfield Blues Band* The Butterfield Blues Band* - In My Own Dream (Album) Elektra US 1968 Sell This Version
Gene Dinwiddie - Keep On Moving album art The Butterfield Blues Band* The Butterfield Blues Band* - Keep On Moving (Album) Elektra US 1969 Sell This Version
Gene Dinwiddie - Live album art The Butterfield Blues Band* The Butterfield Blues Band* - Live (Album) Elektra Taiwan 1970 Sell This Version
Gene Dinwiddie - Sometimes I Just Feel Like Smilin' album art The Butterfield Blues Band* The Butterfield Blues Band* - Sometimes I Just Feel Like Smilin' (Album) Elektra Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Gene Dinwiddie - An Anthology: The Elektra Years album art The Paul Butterfield Blues Band Blind Leading The Blind (as Dinwiddie) and 3 more… The Paul Butterfield Blues Band - An Anthology: The Elektra Years (Comp) Elektra US 1997 Sell This Version
Gene Dinwiddie - Full Moon album art Full Moon (5) Full Moon (5) - Full Moon (Album) Dreamsville Records Japan 2002 Sell This Version
8122 79834 0 Gene Dinwiddie - Original Album Series album art The Paul Butterfield Blues Band The Paul Butterfield Blues Band - Original Album Series(5xCD, Album, RE + Box, Comp) Rhino Records (2), Elektra 8122 79834 0 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Gene Dinwiddie - Live New York 1970 album art Paul Butterfield Paul Butterfield - Live New York 1970 (Album) RockBeat Records US 2015 Sell This Version
BTR 007 Gene Dinwiddie - A & R Studios, New York, NY, USA, December 14, 1970 album art The Paul Butterfield Blues Band The Paul Butterfield Blues Band - A & R Studios, New York, NY, USA, December 14, 1970(LP, Ltd, Unofficial, Tra) Bluesy Time Records BTR 007 Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Gene Dinwiddie - The Resurrection Of Pigboy Crabshaw album art The Butterfield Blues Band* The Butterfield Blues Band* - The Resurrection Of Pigboy Crabshaw (Album) Elektra US 1967 Sell This Version
Gene Dinwiddie - In My Own Dream album art The Butterfield Blues Band* The Butterfield Blues Band* - In My Own Dream (Album) Elektra US 1968 Sell This Version
Gene Dinwiddie - Keep On Moving album art The Butterfield Blues Band* The Butterfield Blues Band* - Keep On Moving (Album) Elektra US 1969 Sell This Version
Gene Dinwiddie - Live album art The Butterfield Blues Band* The Butterfield Blues Band* - Live (Album) Elektra Taiwan 1970 Sell This Version
Gene Dinwiddie - Sometimes I Just Feel Like Smilin' album art The Butterfield Blues Band* The Butterfield Blues Band* - Sometimes I Just Feel Like Smilin' (Album) Elektra Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Gene Dinwiddie - Taking Care Of Business album art James Cotton Blues Band* Goodbye My Lady and 3 more… James Cotton Blues Band* - Taking Care Of Business (Album) Capitol Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Gene Dinwiddie - Guess Who album art B.B. King B.B. King - Guess Who (Album) ABC Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Gene Dinwiddie - Golden Butter / The Best Of The Paul Butterfield Blues Band album art The Paul Butterfield Blues Band The Paul Butterfield Blues Band - Golden Butter / The Best Of The Paul Butterfield Blues Band (Comp) Elektra, Elektra Japan 1969 Sell This Version
Gene Dinwiddie - Sweet Potatoes album art Geoff & Maria Muldaur I'm Rich Geoff & Maria Muldaur - Sweet Potatoes (Album) Reprise Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Gene Dinwiddie - Something / Anything? album art Todd Rundgren Todd Rundgren - Something / Anything? (Album) Bearsville US 1972 Sell This Version
Gene Dinwiddie - Hustlers Convention album art Lightnin' Rod Spoon (as Brother Gene Dinwiddie) and 4 more… Lightnin' Rod - Hustlers Convention (Album) United Artists Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Gene Dinwiddie - Better Days album art Paul Butterfield's Better Days Please Send Me Someone To Love Paul Butterfield's Better Days - Better Days (Album) Bearsville Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Gene Dinwiddie - What You Feel Is How You Grow album art Don Cooper Don Cooper - What You Feel Is How You Grow (Album) Roulette US 1973 Sell This Version
Gene Dinwiddie - Melissa album art Melissa Manchester It's Gonna Be Alright and 1 more… Melissa Manchester - Melissa (Album) Arista US 1975 Sell This Version
Gene Dinwiddie - Did You Ever Have That Feeling? album art Jackie Lomax Room To Move Jackie Lomax - Did You Ever Have That Feeling? (Album) Capitol Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Gene Dinwiddie - Crackin' album art Crackin' Crackin' - Crackin' (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1977 Sell This Version