Garou

Real Name:
Pierre Garand
Profile:
Quebecian artist, born 26 June 1972 in Sherbrooke, Québec, Canada.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Garou

Albums

SSP 501147-6 Garou - Seul album art Garou Seul (Album) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia SSP 501147-6 France 2000 Sell This Version
DAACD-9204, DAA4-9204 Garou - 2000 Et Un Enfant album art Isabelle Boulay, Garou, Laurence Jalbert, Éric Lapointe, Dan Bigras, Rosalie Bigras Isabelle Boulay, Garou, Laurence Jalbert, Éric Lapointe, Dan Bigras, Rosalie Bigras - 2000 Et Un Enfant(CD + Cass) Musicor, Les Disques De L'ange Animal, Musicor, Les Disques De L'ange Animal DAACD-9204, DAA4-9204 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
504716 0 Garou - Seul... Avec Vous album art Garou Seul... Avec Vous (Album) Sony Musique 504716 0 Russia 2001 Sell This Version
514731 4 Garou - Reviens album art Garou Reviens (Album) Columbia, Columbia 514731 4 Turkey 2003 Sell This Version
82876829732 Garou - Garou album art Garou Garou (Album) Columbia 82876829732 France 2006 Sell This Version
88697385512 Garou - Piece Of My Soul album art Garou Piece Of My Soul (Album) Columbia, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697385512 France 2008 Sell This Version
88697623742 Garou - Gentleman Cambrioleur album art Garou Gentleman Cambrioleur (Album) Columbia, Sony Music 88697623742 Ukraine 2009 Sell This Version
WECD4234 Garou - Version Intégrale album art Garou Version Intégrale (Album) Columbia, Sony Music WECD4234 Canada 2010 Sell This Version
371 241 0, 371 241-0 Garou - Rhythm And Blues album art Garou Rhythm And Blues (Album) Mercury, Mercury Music Group, Universal Music France, Mercury, Mercury Music Group, Universal Music France 371 241 0, 371 241-0 France 2012 Sell This Version
376099-8 Garou - Au Milieu De Ma Vie album art Garou Au Milieu De Ma Vie (Album) Mercury, Mercury Music Group, Universal Music France 376099-8 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
none Garou - It's Magic album art Garou It's Magic (Album) Mercury none France 2014 Sell This Version
083 035-9 Garou - Soul City album art Garou Soul City (Album) Label Panthéon, Wolfgang Entertainment 083 035-9 France 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

996191 Garou - Dieu Que Le Monde Est Injuste album art Garou Dieu Que Le Monde Est Injuste(CD, Single) Pomme Music 996191 France 1997 Sell This Version
COL 667142 9, 6671429000 Garou - Belle (Extrait Du Spectacle Notre-Dame De Paris) album art Daniel Lavoie - Patrick Fiori - Garou Daniel Lavoie - Patrick Fiori - Garou - Belle (Extrait Du Spectacle Notre-Dame De Paris) (Single) Pomme Music COL 667142 9, 6671429000 France 1998 Sell This Version
COL 670505 1, COL6705051, 6705051000 Garou - Seul album art Garou Seul (Single) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia COL 670505 1, COL6705051, 6705051000 France 2000 Sell This Version
997 181 Garou - Belle / Cast Away (Notre Dame De Paris - Version Anglaise) album art Garou, Luck Mervil Garou, Luck Mervil - Belle / Cast Away (Notre Dame De Paris - Version Anglaise)(CD, Single, Car) Pomme Music 997 181 France 2000 Sell This Version
672099 9, COL 672099 1 Garou - Sous Le Vent album art Garou En Duo Avec Celine Dion* Garou En Duo Avec Celine Dion* - Sous Le Vent (Single) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia 672099 9, COL 672099 1 France 2001 Sell This Version
COL 502267 2, 50226720000 Garou - Je N'Attendais Que Vous album art Garou Je N'Attendais Que Vous (Single, Maxi) Columbia, Columbia COL 502267 2, 50226720000 France 2001 Sell This Version
SAMPCS011064, 0110641000 Garou - Le Monde Est Stone album art Garou Le Monde Est Stone (Single) Columbia, Columbia SAMPCS011064, 0110641000 France 2002 Sell This Version
SAMPMS 9968 Garou - Gitan album art Garou Gitan (Single) Columbia SAMPMS 9968 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
SAMPCS13548 Garou - Reviens (Où Te Caches-tu ?) album art Garou Reviens (Où Te Caches-tu ?) (Maxi, Single) Columbia SAMPCS13548 France 2003 Sell This Version
sampcs141061 - 0141061000 Garou - Les Filles album art Garou Les Filles(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia sampcs141061 - 0141061000 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
sampcs14107, 0141071000 Garou - La Rivière De Notre Enfance album art Garou / Michel Sardou Garou / Michel Sardou - La Rivière De Notre Enfance (Single) Columbia, Columbia sampcs14107, 0141071000 France 2004 Sell This Version
sampcs13778, 0137781000 Garou - Et Si On Dormait album art Garou Et Si On Dormait (Single) Columbia sampcs13778, 0137781000 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
none Garou - Ne Me Parlez Plus D'Elle album art Garou Ne Me Parlez Plus D'Elle(CDr, Single, Promo) Columbia none Canada 2004 Sell This Version