Christy Moore

Real Name:
Christopher Andrew Moore
Profile:
Christy Moore (born 7 May 1945, Newbridge, County Kildare, Ireland) is an Irish folk singer, songwriter, and guitarist. Brother of Barry Moore aka Luka Bloom.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

20170 SMCL Christy Moore - Paddy On The Road album art Christy Moore Paddy On The Road (Album) Mercury 20170 SMCL UK 1969 Sell This Version
LER 3035 Christy Moore - Prosperous album art Christy Moore Prosperous (Album) Trailer LER 3035 UK 1972 Sell This Version
2383 344 Christy Moore - Whatever Tickles Your Fancy album art Christy Moore Whatever Tickles Your Fancy (Album) Polydor 2383 344 Ireland 1975 Sell This Version
2383 426 Christy Moore - Christy Moore album art Christy Moore Christy Moore (Album) Polydor 2383 426 Ireland 1976 Sell This Version
4TA 2002 Christy Moore - The Iron Behind The Velvet album art Christy Moore With Andy Irvine, Barry Moore, Jimmy Faulkner, Gabriel McKeon, Tony Linnane, Noel Hill Christy Moore With Andy Irvine, Barry Moore, Jimmy Faulkner, Gabriel McKeon, Tony Linnane, Noel Hill - The Iron Behind The Velvet (Album) Tara 4TA 2002 Ireland 1978 Sell This Version
TARA 2005 Christy Moore - Live In Dublin album art Christy Moore, Donal Lunny & Jimmy Faulkner Christy Moore, Donal Lunny & Jimmy Faulkner - Live In Dublin (Album) Tara TARA 2005 Ireland 1978 Sell This Version
RTE MC59 Christy Moore - Christy Moore And Friends album art Christy Moore And Friends* Christy Moore And Friends* - Christy Moore And Friends (Album) RTÉ RTE MC59 Ireland 1981 Sell This Version
24-0150-4 Christy Moore - The Time Has Come album art Christy Moore The Time Has Come (Album) WEA 24-0150-4 UK & Ireland 1983 Sell This Version
823099-1, none Christy Moore - Nice 'N Easy album art Christy Moore Nice 'N Easy (Album) Polydor, Polygram Ireland 823099-1, none Ireland 1984 Sell This Version
240 407-4 Christy Moore - Ride On album art Christy Moore Ride On (Single, Album) WEA, WEA, WEA 240 407-4 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
IR 0840 Christy Moore - The Spirit Of Freedom album art Christy Moore The Spirit Of Freedom (Album) WEA IR 0840 Ireland 1985 Sell This Version
IR4 0763, 240 763-4 Christy Moore - Ordinary Man album art Christy Moore Ordinary Man (Album) WEA IR4 0763, 240 763-4 Ireland 1985 Sell This Version
CN 4873 / S Christy Moore - In Concert-396 album art Howard Hughes* And The Western Approaches / Christy Moore Howard Hughes* And The Western Approaches / Christy Moore - In Concert-396(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 4873 / S UK 1986 Sell This Version
CN 4690/S Christy Moore - 21st Cambridge Folk Festival 11 & 12 album art Christy Moore / Tom Rush With Buskin & Batteau Christy Moore / Tom Rush With Buskin & Batteau - 21st Cambridge Folk Festival 11 & 12(2xLP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 4690/S UK 1986 Sell This Version
242134-1 Christy Moore - Unfinished Revolution album art Christy Moore Unfinished Revolution (Album) WEA 242134-1 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
82034-4 Christy Moore - Voyage album art Christy Moore Voyage (Album) WEA, WEA 82034-4 US 1989 Sell This Version
CM0002-4, CM-002-4, 650-99161-00245, 50-99161-00245 Christy Moore - Smoke & Strong Whiskey album art Christy Moore Smoke & Strong Whiskey (Album) Newberry Recording CM0002-4, CM-002-4, 650-99161-00245, 50-99161-00245 UK & Ireland 1991 Sell This Version
CD 5015 Christy Moore - King Puck album art Christy Moore King Puck (Album) Equator Records, Newberry Recording CD 5015 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
477704-4 Christy Moore - At The Point Live album art Christy* At The Point Live (Album) Columbia, Newberry Recording 477704-4 Ireland 1994 Sell This Version
485089.4 Christy Moore - Graffiti Tongue album art Christy Moore Graffiti Tongue (Album) The Grapevine Label, Newberry Recording 485089.4 Ireland 1996 Sell This Version
496007.2, 4960072000, 5099749600720 Christy Moore - Traveller album art Christy Moore Traveller (Album) Columbia, Sony Music 496007.2, 4960072000, 5099749600720 Ireland 1999 Sell This Version
503255.2, 5032552000 Christy Moore - This Is The Day album art Christy Moore This Is The Day(CD, Album) Columbia, Sony Music, Newberry Recording 503255.2, 5032552000 UK 2001 Sell This Version
COL 508635.2, 508635.2 Christy Moore - Live At Vicar Street album art Christy Moore With Donal Lunny And Declan Sinnott Christy Moore With Donal Lunny And Declan Sinnott - Live At Vicar Street(CD, Album) Columbia, Sony Music, Newberry Recording COL 508635.2, 508635.2 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
828768 27752 Christy Moore - Live At The Point 2006 album art Christy Moore Live At The Point 2006 (Album) Columbia, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 828768 27752 Ireland 2006 Sell This Version
82876 73968 2 Christy Moore - Burning Times album art Christy Moore Burning Times (Album) Columbia, Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Newberry Recording 82876 73968 2 UK 2006 Sell This Version