Joseph Brooks

Real Name:
Joseph Kaplan
Profile:
Songwriter - film music composer - director - screenwriter - producer

Born on 11.03.1938
Died on 22.05.2011
Oscar winner for Debby Boone's "You Light Up My Life" for the same-titled movie
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Joseph Brooks - The Lords Of The Flatbush (The Original Soundtrack Recording) album art Joe Brooks* The Lords Of The Flatbush (The Original Soundtrack Recording) (Album) ABC Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Joseph Brooks - You Light Up My Life album art Joe Brooks* You Light Up My Life (Album) Arista US 1977 Sell This Version
Joseph Brooks - If Ever I See You Again (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Joseph Brooks If Ever I See You Again (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Warner Bros. Records Japan 1978 Sell This Version
2C 068-61960 Joseph Brooks - Un Petit Mélo Dans La Tête album art Joseph Brooks Un Petit Mélo Dans La Tête(LP) Arista 2C 068-61960 France 1979 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MU 1037 Joseph Brooks - Cry! Cry! Cry! album art Joey Brooks* Cry! Cry! Cry!(7", Mono, Promo) Musicor Records MU 1037 US 1964 Sell This Version
F.12328 Joseph Brooks - I Ain't Blamin' You album art Joey Brooks* And The Baroque Folk Joey Brooks* And The Baroque Folk - I Ain't Blamin' You(7", Single, Promo) Decca F.12328 UK 1966 Sell This Version
5-10190 Joseph Brooks - Ride On The Rain / As I Walk Into The Morning Of Your Life album art Brooks* And Kornfeld* Brooks* And Kornfeld* - Ride On The Rain / As I Walk Into The Morning Of Your Life(7", Promo) Epic 5-10190 US 1967 Sell This Version
5-10230 Joseph Brooks - Strawberry Morning / Girl From The Bay Country album art Joe Brooks* Strawberry Morning / Girl From The Bay Country(7", Promo) Epic 5-10230 US 1967 Sell This Version
Joseph Brooks - You Light Up My Life album art Joe Brooks* You Light Up My Life (Single) Arista US 1977 Sell This Version
ARISTA 147 Joseph Brooks - You Light Up My Life - Original Soundtrack Recording album art Joe Brooks* You Light Up My Life - Original Soundtrack Recording(7", Single) Arista ARISTA 147 UK 1977 Sell This Version
49.425 Joseph Brooks - Bande Originale Du Film  Les Mains Dans Les Poches  album art Joe Brooks* Bande Originale Du Film Les Mains Dans Les Poches (7", Single) ABC Records 49.425 France 1978 Sell This Version
114-0031 Joseph Brooks - Tu Enciendes Mi Vida = You Light Up My Life album art Joe Brooks* / Original Soundtrack Recording* Joe Brooks* / Original Soundtrack Recording* - Tu Enciendes Mi Vida = You Light Up My Life(7") Arista 114-0031 Ecuador 1978 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit