Cátulo Castillo

Real Name:
Ovidio Cátulo González Castillo
Profile:
Argentine tango lyricist and composer.
Composed music for many tangos, with lyrics written by his father José González Castillo.
Born: August 6, 1906, Died: October 19, 1975
Sites:
Variations:
[a2901025]

Artist

Cátulo Castillo Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

P-2592 Cátulo Castillo - Cátulo Castillo album art Cátulo Castillo, Aníbal Troilo Cátulo Castillo, Aníbal Troilo - Cátulo Castillo(7") Custom (4) P-2592 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version