Buzz Gardner

Real Name:
Charles Guarnera
Profile:
American trumpet and flugelhorn player, born 1931 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA, died February 1, 2004. Brother of Bunk Gardner, both notably played with Frank Zappa and The Mothers of Invention.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a290335]

Artist

Buzz Gardner Discography Tracks

Compilations

The Grandmothers One For The Girls and 2 more… The Grandmothers - Grandmothers - (An Anthology Of Previously Unreleased Recordings By Ex-Members Of The Mothers Of Invention) (Comp) Rhino Records (2) US 1980 Sell This Version
9506-2 Bunk Gardner Rhapsody In Red (First Movement) * and 10 more… Bunk Gardner - It's All Bunk(CD, Comp) Crossfire Publications 9506-2 US 2007 Sell This Version