Mickey Hart

Mickey Hart

Real Name:
Michael Hart
Profile:
Born: September 11, 1943, Brooklyn, New York. Drummer for The Grateful Dead.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mickey Hart Discography

Albums

Mickey Hart Rolling Thunder (Album) Warner Bros. Records Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Mickey Hart, Airto*, Flora Purim Mickey Hart, Airto*, Flora Purim - Däfos (Album) Reference Recordings US 1983 Sell This Version
Mickey Hart, Henry Wolff & Nancy Hennings Mickey Hart, Henry Wolff & Nancy Hennings - Yamantaka (Album) Celestial Harmonies Germany 1983 Sell This Version
RCD 20112 Mickey Hart / Taro Hart Mickey Hart / Taro Hart - Music To Be Born By(CD) Rykodisc RCD 20112 US 1989 Sell This Version
Mickey Hart At The Edge (Album) Rykodisc UK 1990 Sell This Version
Mickey Hart Planet Drum (Album) Rykodisc US 1991 Sell This Version
9 42509-2 Jazayer Plus Ali Jihad Racy Recorded By Mickey Hart Jazayer Plus Ali Jihad Racy Recorded By Mickey Hart - Jazayer Plus Ali Jihad Racy(CD, Album, RE) EarthBeat! 9 42509-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
Mickey Hart Mickey Hart's Mystery Box (Album) Rykodisc Thailand 1996 Sell This Version
Mickey HartPlanet Drum Mickey HartPlanet Drum - Supralingua (Album) Rykodisc US 1998 Sell This Version
VRCD 0396 Mickey Hart The Supralingua Interview(CD, Album, Promo) Rykodisc VRCD 0396 US 1998 Sell This Version
GDCD 4071 Mickey Hart Spirit Into Sound(CD, Enh, HDC) Grateful Dead Records GDCD 4071 US 1999 Sell This Version
Mickey Hart & Zakir Hussain, Sikiru Adepoju, Giovanni Hidalgo Mickey Hart & Zakir Hussain, Sikiru Adepoju, Giovanni Hidalgo - Global Drum Project (Album) Shout! Factory US 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Mickey Hart Blind John (Single) Warner Bros. Records New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
VRCD 0338 Mickey Hart A Taste Of Mystery(CD, EP, Promo, Smplr) Rykodisc VRCD 0338 US 1996 Sell This Version
Mickey HartPlanet Drum Mickey HartPlanet Drum - Supralingua Remixes (Maxi) Rykodisc 1998 Sell This Version

Compilations

RCD PRO 9006 Mickey Hart Up Close Vol. 5 The World Sampler Featuring Mickey Hart(CD, Comp) Rykodisc RCD PRO 9006 US 1990 Sell This Version
Mickey Hart The Best Of Mickey Hart - Over The Edge And Back (Comp) Rykodisc US 2002 Sell This Version
RCD10385ADV Mickey Hart The Best Of Mickey Hart - Over The Edge And Back(CD, Comp, Promo) Rykodisc RCD10385ADV US 2002 Sell This Version

Videos

RDVD 5-1059 Mickey Hart / Planet Drum Mickey Hart / Planet Drum - Indoscrub(DVD-V, Single) Rykodisc RDVD 5-1059 US 1998 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

RCD PRO 9011 Mickey Hart Selections From At The Edge(CD, Promo, Smplr) Rykodisc RCD PRO 9011 US 1990 Sell This Version
VRCD-2338 Mickey Hart Mickey Hart's Mystery Box Radio Special(CD, Promo) Rykodisc VRCD-2338 US 1996 Sell This Version
GDCD 4071-1 Mickey Hart Hart & Sole(CD, Enh, Promo, HDC) 360° Productions, Inc. Grateful Dead Records GDCD 4071-1 US 1999 Sell This Version