Shameboy

Shameboy

Real Name:
Luuk Cox
Profile:
Shameboy is the pseudonym of Luuk Cox (born 3 August 1972 in Kerkrade, Limburg), a Belgian, Dutch-born multi-instrumentalist music producer, musician and songwriter. After moving to Belgium, Luuk Cox became drummer of Buscemi, a DJ producer and live performance act of electronic dance music with influences of Latino, House, Jazz, Afrobeat, Brazilian and Drum and Bass. In 2004, Luuk Cox created Shameboy, an eclectic electronic music project performed together with Belgian DJ Jimmy Dewit and inspired by Kraftwerk and Chemical Brothers. With Jimmy Dewit, Shameboy recorded 3 albums. In 2010, Jimmy Dewit left Shameboy. Shameboy is currently signed with Sony Music Entertainment.
Sites:
Members:
[a290473]

Artist

Shameboy Discography Tracks

Albums

Shameboy Hi, Lo And In Between (Album) Sputnik Records (3) Belgium 2006 Sell This Version
Shameboy Heartcore (Album) 541, N.E.W.S. Belgium 2008 Sell This Version
SPUTNIK011 Shameboy Shameboy At The Pyramid Marquee(CD, Album + DVD-V) Sputnik Records (3) SPUTNIK011 Belgium 2009 Sell This Version
541416503414 Shameboy 808 State Of Mind(CD, Album) East Records (4) 541416503414 Belgium 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Shameboy Rechoque (Single, EP) Surprise Records Belgium 2005 Sell This Version
Sputnik Records 002 Shameboy Strobot(12") Sputnik Records (3) Sputnik Records 002 Belgium 2006 Sell This Version
Sputnik Records 004 Shameboy Wired For Sound(12") Sputnik Records (3) Sputnik Records 004 Belgium 2006 Sell This Version
Shameboy Splend It (Maxi) Sputnik Records (3) Belgium 2007 Sell This Version
541416 502147 Shameboy Heartcore(12") 541 541416 502147 Belgium 2008 Sell This Version
Shameboy / Buscemi Shameboy / Buscemi - Radar Remixes 01 Radar Records (6) UK 2011 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

541416503453D Shameboy Blastermind(2xFile, AAC) East Records (4) 541416503453D Belgium 2010

Videos (16) Edit