Chris Whitley

Real Name:
Christopher Becker Whitley
Profile:
American blues/rock singer-songwriter and guitarist born 31. August 1960 in Houston, Texas and died 20. November 2005 in Houston, Texas. Father of Trixie Whitley.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Chris Whitley - Living With The Law album art Chris Whitley Living With The Law (Album, Maxi) Columbia Spain 1991 Sell This Version
92-24 Chris Whitley In Concert(CD, Transcription) Westwood One 92-24 US 1992 Sell This Version
KR 009 Chris Whitley - Railroad Sunset  album art Chris Whitley Railroad Sunset (CD) Klondyke Records KR 009 US 1993 Sell This Version
Chris Whitley - Din Of Ecstasy album art Chris Whitley Din Of Ecstasy (Album) Work Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Chris Whitley - Terra Incognita album art Chris Whitley Terra Incognita (Album) Work Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Chris Whitley - Dirt Floor album art Chris Whitley Dirt Floor (Album) Messenger Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Chris Whitley - At Martyrs' album art Chris Whitley At Martyrs' (Album) New Machine (2) US 1999 Sell This Version
Chris Whitley - Perfect Day album art Chris Whitley Featuring Billy Martin And Chris Wood (3) Chris Whitley Featuring Billy Martin And Chris Wood (3) - Perfect Day (Album) Valley Entertainment US 2000 Sell This Version
Chris Whitley - Rocket House album art Chris Whitley Rocket House (Album) ATO Records, BMG US 2001 Sell This Version
Chris Whitley - Hotel Vast Horizon album art Chris Whitley Hotel Vast Horizon (Album) Messenger Records Australia 2003 Sell This Version
UTCD063 Chris Whitley - Pigs Will Fly album art Warner Poland, Kai-Uwe Kohlschmidt Feat. Chris Whitley Warner Poland, Kai-Uwe Kohlschmidt Feat. Chris Whitley - Pigs Will Fly(CD, Album) Ulftone Music UTCD063 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Chris Whitley - War Crime Blues album art Chris Whitley War Crime Blues (Album) Messenger Records France 2004 Sell This Version
Chris Whitley - Weed album art Chris Whitley Weed (Album) Messenger Records France 2003 Sell This Version
Chris Whitley - Soft Dangerous Shores album art Chris Whitley Soft Dangerous Shores (Album) Messenger Records Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Chris Whitley - Dislocation Blues album art Chris Whitley & Jeff Lang Chris Whitley & Jeff Lang - Dislocation Blues (Album) ABC Roots Music Australia 2006 Sell This Version
T&M 043 Chris Whitley - On Air album art Chris Whitley On Air(CD, Album) Tradition & Moderne, Radio Bremen T&M 043 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Chris Whitley - Living With The Law album art Chris Whitley Living With The Law (Single, Maxi) Columbia, Columbia Europe 1991 Sell This Version
CAS 4078 Chris Whitley - National Steel Edition album art Chris Whitley National Steel Edition(12", EP, Promo) Columbia CAS 4078 US 1991 Sell This Version
Chris Whitley - Big Sky Country album art Chris Whitley Big Sky Country (Single, Maxi) Columbia 1991 Sell This Version
Chris Whitley - Poison Girl album art Chris Whitley Poison Girl (Single, Maxi) Columbia Europe 1992 Sell This Version
Chris Whitley - Din album art Chris Whitley Din (Single) Work US 1995 Sell This Version
Chris Whitley - O God My Heart Is Ready album art Chris Whitley O God My Heart Is Ready (Maxi, Single) Work Europe 1995 Sell This Version
osk 6914 Chris Whitley - Liberation Or Death album art Chris Whitley Liberation Or Death(CD, EP, Promo) Sony Music Entertainment, Chaos Recordings osk 6914 US 1995 Sell This Version
Chris Whitley - Automatic album art Chris Whitley Automatic (Single) Work, Columbia Austria 1997 Sell This Version
S1 Chris Whitley - Chris Whitley / Ben Kweller album art Chris Whitley / Ben Kweller Chris Whitley / Ben Kweller - Chris Whitley / Ben Kweller(CD, EP, Promo) ATO Records S1 US 2001 Sell This Version