Chris Whitley

Real Name:
Christopher Becker Whitley
Profile:
American blues/rock singer-songwriter and guitarist born 31. August 1960 in Houston, Texas and died 20. November 2005 in Houston, Texas. Father of Trixie Whitley.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

468568 4 Chris Whitley - Living With The Law album art Chris Whitley Living With The Law (Album, Maxi) Columbia 468568 4 UK 1991 Sell This Version
92-24 Unknown Artist / Chris Whitley Unknown Artist / Chris Whitley - Westwood One In Concert(2xCD, Promo, Transcription) Westwood One Radio Networks 92-24 US 1992 Sell This Version
SRCS-7645 Chris Whitley - Din Of Ecstasy album art Chris Whitley Din Of Ecstasy (Album) Work SRCS-7645 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
OM 67507 Chris Whitley - Terra Incognita album art Chris Whitley Terra Incognita (Album) Work OM 67507 US 1996 Sell This Version
DAD 1010 Chris Whitley - Dirt Floor album art Chris Whitley Dirt Floor (Album) Messenger Records DAD 1010 US 1998 Sell This Version
0001 Chris Whitley - At Martyrs' album art Chris Whitley At Martyrs' (Album) New Machine (2) 0001 US 1999 Sell This Version
FA20059 Chris Whitley - Perfect Day album art Chris Whitley Featuring Billy Martin And Chris Wood (3) Chris Whitley Featuring Billy Martin And Chris Wood (3) - Perfect Day (Album) Valley Entertainment FA20059 France 2000 Sell This Version
ATOA0002 Chris Whitley - Rocket House album art Chris Whitley Rocket House (Album) ATO Records, BMG ATOA0002 US 2001 Sell This Version
RUB164 Chris Whitley - Hotel Vast Horizon album art Chris Whitley Hotel Vast Horizon (Album) Messenger Records RUB164 Australia 2003 Sell This Version
UTCD063 Chris Whitley - Pigs Will Fly album art Warner Poland, Kai-Uwe Kohlschmidt Feat. Chris Whitley Warner Poland, Kai-Uwe Kohlschmidt Feat. Chris Whitley - Pigs Will Fly(CD, Album) Ulftone Music UTCD063 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
FA20494 Chris Whitley - War Crime Blues album art Chris Whitley War Crime Blues (Album) Messenger Records FA20494 France 2004 Sell This Version
FA20396 Chris Whitley - Weed album art Chris Whitley Weed (Album) Messenger Records FA20396 France 2003 Sell This Version
COOKCD342-CDR Chris Whitley - Soft Dangerous Shores album art Chris Whitley Soft Dangerous Shores (Album) Messenger Records COOKCD342-CDR Europe 2005 Sell This Version
11661-2191-2 Chris Whitley - Dislocation Blues album art Chris Whitley & Jeff Lang Chris Whitley & Jeff Lang - Dislocation Blues (Album) ABC Roots Music 11661-2191-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
T&M 043 Chris Whitley - On Air album art Chris Whitley On Air(CD, Album, RE) Tradition & Moderne, Radio Bremen T&M 043 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

COL 657269 2, 657269 7 Chris Whitley - Living With The Law album art Chris Whitley Living With The Law (Single, Maxi) Columbia, Columbia COL 657269 2, 657269 7 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
ARIC 0035 Chris Whitley - Living With The Law album art Chris Whitley Living With The Law(7", Promo, S/S) CBS ARIC 0035 Spain 1991 Sell This Version
CAS 4078 Chris Whitley - National Steel Edition album art Chris Whitley National Steel Edition(12", EP, Promo) Columbia CAS 4078 US 1991 Sell This Version
CSK 4135 Chris Whitley - Big Sky Country album art Chris Whitley Big Sky Country (Single, Maxi) Columbia CSK 4135 1991 Sell This Version
657788 5 Chris Whitley - Poison Girl album art Chris Whitley Poison Girl (Single, Maxi) Columbia 657788 5 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
DPRO-79869 Chris Whitley - Tupelo Honey album art Cassandra Wilson Featuring Chris Whitley Cassandra Wilson Featuring Chris Whitley - Tupelo Honey(CD, Single, Promo) Blue Note DPRO-79869 US 1993 Sell This Version
661452 2 Chris Whitley - O God My Heart Is Ready album art Chris Whitley O God My Heart Is Ready (Maxi, Single) Work 661452 2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
OAT 7201 Chris Whitley - Din album art Chris Whitley Din (Single) Work OAT 7201 US 1995 Sell This Version
osk 6914 Chris Whitley - Liberation Or Death album art Chris Whitley Liberation Or Death(CD, EP, Promo) Sony Music Entertainment, Chaos Recordings osk 6914 US 1995 Sell This Version
WRK 664354 1, 01-664354-17 Chris Whitley - Automatic album art Chris Whitley Automatic (Single) Work, Columbia WRK 664354 1, 01-664354-17 Austria 1997 Sell This Version