Darren Emerson

Darren Emerson

Real Name:
Darren Paul Emerson
Profile:
Born on the 30th April 1971. After leaving school he worked on the stock exchange. He got to know Johnny Walker and got a break DJing at the Limelight in London.

In 1991, Darren joined Underworld but left the group in 2000 to focus on spinning around the world and directing his label Underwater Records. Since 2012, he has been running the digital label Detone.

Darren was resident DJ for Open All Hours (at the Ministry Of Sound) and Subterrain (at The End).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Darren Emerson Discography

Albums

DETVA002 Darren Emerson Detone Remixed(9xFile, MP3, 320) Detone DETVA002 UK 2012

Singles & EPs

Sasha & Darren Emerson Sasha & Darren Emerson - Scorchio (Maxi, Single) Deconstruction UK 2000 Sell This Version
Darren Emerson H2O (Single) Underwater Records UK 2002 Sell This Version
Darren Emerson H20 050 EP (EP, Single) Underwater Records UK 2004 Sell This Version
H2O 063 Darren Emerson Presents H2O (10) Darren Emerson Presents H2O (10) - Bouncer(12") Underwater Records H2O 063 UK 2005 Sell This Version
Darren Emerson Crash Jack (Single) GU Music UK 2008 Sell This Version
GUSIN060DIG Darren Emerson Home(4xFile, MP3, Single) GU Music GUSIN060DIG UK 2009
DET004 Darren Emerson Au Go Go EP(CDr, Single, Promo) Detone DET004 UK 2011 Sell This Version
Darren Emerson Hyper City Missiles EP (EP) Detone UK 2012
DETVA001 Darren Emerson Detone Originals(7xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Detone DETVA001 UK 2012
OCT58 Darren Emerson Vamos(2xFile, MP3, EP) Octopus (2) OCT58 Spain 2014

Compilations

none Darren Emerson & Sharam Jey Darren Emerson & Sharam Jey - Underwater Episode 4(2xCDr, Comp, Promo) Underwater Records none UK 2005 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

Darren Emerson + Dave Angel Darren Emerson + Dave Angel - Mixmag Live! Volume 13 - Techno Fruit (Comp, Album) DMC Publishing Ltd. UK 1994 Sell This Version
MM 80020-2 Darren Emerson Psychotrance 2(CD, Mixed) Moonshine Music MM 80020-2 UK 1995 Sell This Version
IPCZIK003 Darren Emerson Muzik Masters - Darren Emerson Mix(Cass, Mixed) Muzik Magazine IPCZIK003 UK 1995 Sell This Version
Tong*, Mackintosh*, Emerson*, Digweed* Tong*, Mackintosh*, Emerson*, Digweed* - Essential Mix Volume Two FFRR, London Records 90 Ltd. UK 1996 Sell This Version
Darren Emerson + Alex Paterson Darren Emerson + Alex Paterson - TEXtures (Comp) Volume UK 1996 Sell This Version
74321 46201 2 Darren Emerson Cream Separates 01(CD, Comp, Mixed) Deconstruction 74321 46201 2 UK 1997 Sell This Version
Darren Emerson Global Underground 015: Uruguay (Comp) Boxed, Global Underground Ltd. UK 2000 Sell This Version
GU:015CDS Darren Emerson Global Underground 015: Uruguay(CD, Mixed, Smplr, Car) Boxed, Global Underground Ltd. GU:015CDS UK 2000 Sell This Version
Darren Emerson Global Underground 020: Singapore (Comp) Boxed UK 2001 Sell This Version
Darren Emerson & Tim Deluxe Darren Emerson & Tim Deluxe - Underwater Episode 1 Underwater Records Japan 2002 Sell This Version
Darren Emerson & Mutiny Darren Emerson & Mutiny - Underwater Episode 2 (Comp) Underwater Records UK 2003 Sell This Version
H2O 047 Darren Emerson & Paul Jackson Darren Emerson & Paul Jackson - Underwater Episode III(2xCD, Mixed) Underwater Records H2O 047 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Darren Emerson & Sharam Jey Darren Emerson & Sharam Jey - Underwater Episode 4 (Comp) Underwater Records UK 2005 Sell This Version