Darren Emerson

Real Name:
Darren Paul Emerson
Profile:
Born on the 30th April 1971. After leaving school he worked on the stock exchange. He got to know Johnny Walker and got a break DJing at the Limelight in London.

In 1991, Darren joined Underworld but left the group in 2000 to focus on spinning around the world and directing his label Underwater Records. Since 2012, he has been running the digital label Detone.

Darren was resident DJ for Open All Hours (at the Ministry Of Sound) and Subterrain (at The End).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

GU:015CD Darren Emerson - Global Underground 015: Uruguay album art Darren Emerson Global Underground 015: Uruguay(2xCD, Mixed, Promo, Smplr) Boxed GU:015CD UK 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Darren Emerson - Scorchio album art Sasha & Darren Emerson Sasha & Darren Emerson - Scorchio (Single, Maxi) Deconstruction none UK 2000 Sell This Version
H2O 021 Darren Emerson - H2O album art Darren Emerson H2O (Single) Underwater Records H2O 021 UK 2002 Sell This Version
none Darren Emerson - H20 050 EP album art Darren Emerson H20 050 EP (EP, Single) Underwater Records none UK 2004 Sell This Version
H2O 063 Darren Emerson - Bouncer album art Darren Emerson Presents H2O (10) Darren Emerson Presents H2O (10) - Bouncer(12") Underwater Records H2O 063 UK 2005 Sell This Version
Gusin056 Darren Emerson - Crash Jack album art Darren Emerson Crash Jack (Single) GU Music Gusin056 UK 2008 Sell This Version
GUSIN060DIG Darren Emerson - Home album art Darren Emerson Home(4xFile, MP3, Single, 320) GU Music GUSIN060DIG UK 2009
DET004 Darren Emerson - Au Go Go EP album art Darren Emerson Au Go Go EP(CDr, Single, Promo) Detone DET004 UK 2011 Sell This Version
DET001 Darren Emerson - Hyper City Missiles EP album art Darren Emerson Hyper City Missiles EP (EP) Detone DET001 UK 2012
DETVA002 Darren Emerson - Detone Originals album art Darren Emerson Detone Originals (EP) Detone DETVA002 UK 2012
OCT58 Darren Emerson - Vamos album art Darren Emerson Vamos(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Octopus (2) OCT58 Spain 2014
BEDDIGI88 Darren Emerson - Fanfare album art Emerson*, Digweed & Muir* Emerson*, Digweed & Muir* - Fanfare (EP) Bedrock Records BEDDIGI88 UK 2016
BEDDIGI100VIN Darren Emerson - Tracer album art Emerson*, Digweed & Muir* Emerson*, Digweed & Muir* - Tracer (Single) Bedrock Digital, Bedrock Digital BEDDIGI100VIN UK 2017 Sell This Version
ID126 Darren Emerson - Deadlock EP album art Darren Emerson Deadlock EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Intec Digital ID126 UK 2017
SEL094 Darren Emerson - 3D Remix EP album art Darren Emerson, Danny Howells & Dave Seaman Darren Emerson, Danny Howells & Dave Seaman - 3D Remix EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Selador Recordings SEL094 UK 2018
SEL089 Darren Emerson - 3D EP2 album art Dave Seaman, Darren Emerson & Danny Howells Dave Seaman, Darren Emerson & Danny Howells - 3D EP2(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Selador Recordings SEL089 UK 2018
ID147 Darren Emerson - Birdcage EP album art Darren Emerson Birdcage EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Intec Digital ID147 UK 2018
SEL079 Darren Emerson - 3D EP album art Danny Howells, Dave Seaman & Darren Emerson Danny Howells, Dave Seaman & Darren Emerson - 3D EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Selador Recordings SEL079 UK 2018
DET072 Darren Emerson - Stop It EP album art Darren Emerson Stop It EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Detone DET072 UK 2019
SELV002 Darren Emerson - 3D (The Remixes EP) album art Darren Emerson, Danny Howells & Dave Seaman Darren Emerson, Danny Howells & Dave Seaman - 3D (The Remixes EP)(12", EP) Selador Recordings SELV002 UK 2020 Sell This Version

Compilations

DETALB002 Darren Emerson - Evolve album art Darren Emerson Evolve(16xFile, FLAC, Comp + File, FLAC, Mixed) Detone DETALB002 UK 2018

DJ Mixes

MML 13 Darren Emerson - Mixmag Live Volume 13 - Techno Fruit album art Darren Emerson + Dave Angel Darren Emerson + Dave Angel - Mixmag Live Volume 13 - Techno Fruit (Comp) DMC Publishing Ltd. MML 13 UK 1994 Sell This Version
MM 80020-2 Darren Emerson - Psychotrance 2 album art Darren Emerson Psychotrance 2 (Comp) Moonshine Music MM 80020-2 UK 1995 Sell This Version
IPCZIK003 Darren Emerson - Muzik Masters - Darren Emerson Mix album art Darren Emerson Muzik Masters - Darren Emerson Mix(Cass, Mixed) Muzik Magazine IPCZIK003 UK 1995 Sell This Version
535 431.4 , 07314 535 431.2 (6) Darren Emerson - Essential Mix Volume Two album art Tong*, Mackintosh*, Emerson*, Digweed* Tong*, Mackintosh*, Emerson*, Digweed* - Essential Mix Volume Two FFRR, London Records 535 431.4 , 07314 535 431.2 (6) UK 1996 Sell This Version