Dan Aykroyd

Real Name:
Daniel Edward Aykroyd
Profile:
Canadian actor, comedian, musician and screenwriter, born 1 July 1952 in Ottawa, Ontario. Brother of Peter Aykroyd.

Aykroyd is an original cast member of Saturday Night Live (1975-1979), created The Blues Brothers with John Belushi in 1978, and has had a long career as a film actor and screenwriter.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

RKRS - 13 Dan Aykroyd - The Robert Klein Radio Show album art Robert Klein Featuring Dan Aykroyd, The Marshall Tucker Band, Joan Jett & The Blackhearts Robert Klein Featuring Dan Aykroyd, The Marshall Tucker Band, Joan Jett & The Blackhearts - The Robert Klein Radio Show(LP, Promo, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Promo, Tra) Froben Production RKRS - 13 US 1981 Sell This Version
No # Dan Aykroyd - Neighbors: The Radio Special album art John Belushi, Dan Aykroyd John Belushi, Dan Aykroyd - Neighbors: The Radio Special(LP, Album, Promo) Riches And Rubinstein Productions No # US 1981 Sell This Version
none Dan Aykroyd - Have Love Will Travel album art Belushi* & Aykroyd* Belushi* & Aykroyd* - Have Love Will Travel (Album) Have Love Records, Doyle-Kos Entertainment none US 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

105 794 Dan Aykroyd - Hold Him / Get It On And Have A Party album art Dan Aykroyd & Pattie Brooks Dan Aykroyd & Pattie Brooks - Hold Him / Get It On And Have A Party(7", Single) MCA Records 105 794 Europe 1983 Sell This Version
MCA-53086 Dan Aykroyd - City Of Crime album art Dan Aykroyd And Tom Hanks Dan Aykroyd And Tom Hanks - City Of Crime (Single) MCA Records MCA-53086 Canada 1987 Sell This Version

Videos

650019 Dan Aykroyd - The Best Of Saturday Night Live John Belushi Dan Aykroyd Special 2 Tape Set album art John Belushi, Dan Aykroyd John Belushi, Dan Aykroyd - The Best Of Saturday Night Live John Belushi Dan Aykroyd Special 2 Tape Set(2xVHS, Comp) StarMaker (7), Broadway Video, NBC (2) 650019 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
WHEI 10313 Dan Aykroyd - The Best Of The Blues Brothers (Live And Unleashed) album art Dan Aykroyd, John Belushi, The Blues Brothers Dan Aykroyd, John Belushi, The Blues Brothers - The Best Of The Blues Brothers (Live And Unleashed)(DVD-V, Comp, RE, PAL + DVD-V, Comp, PAL + Comp) WHE International WHEI 10313 UK 2006 Sell This Version