Tom Hanks

Real Name:
Thomas Jeffrey Hanks
Profile:
American actor, producer, writer and director, born July 9, 1956 in Concord, California, USA. He is married to Rita Wilson (2).
Hanks has been nominated for numerous awards during his career. He won a Golden Globe Award and an Academy Award for Best Actor for his role in Philadelphia (1993), as well as a Golden Globe, an Academy Award for Best Actor for Forrest Gump (1994).
In 1995, Hanks became one of only two actors who won the Academy Award for Best Actor in consecutive years, with Spencer Tracy being the other.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Tom Hanks

Loading