The Night Writers

The Night Writers

Real Name:
Francis Nicholls
Profile:
American DJ, record producer, and remixer, born 18 January 1955 in South Bronx, New York City, New York, USA, died 31 March 2014 in Chicago, Illinois, USA..
Aliases:
Variations:

The Night Writers Discography

Singles & EPs

The Night Writers Let The Music (Use You) Danica Records US 1987 Sell This Version
12 J TRAX 3 The Night Writers / BnC The Night Writers / BnC - Let The Music (Use You) / House Ain't Givin Up(12") Jack Trax 12 J TRAX 3 UK 1987 Sell This Version
JTX 24 The Night Writers Over You(12", Ltd) Jack Trax JTX 24 UK 1989 Sell This Version

Videos (14) Edit