Bob Johnson

Real Name:
Robert Michael Leonard Johnson
Profile:
English folk guitarist, songwriter, producer
Born 18 March 1944

For the US producer, see Bob Johnston.
For the US country songwriter, see Bob Johnson (8)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

6307 600 Bob Johnson - The King Of Elfland's Daughter album art Bob Johnson & Pete Knight* Bob Johnson & Pete Knight* - The King Of Elfland's Daughter (Album) Chrysalis 6307 600 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
PLR032, PLR 032 Bob Johnson - Lovely In The Dances (Songs Of Sydney Carter) album art Shusha / Maddy Prior / Melanie Harrold / John Kirkpatrick / Robert Johnson* / Sydney Carter Shusha / Maddy Prior / Melanie Harrold / John Kirkpatrick / Robert Johnson* / Sydney Carter - Lovely In The Dances (Songs Of Sydney Carter) (Album) Plant Life, Plant Life PLR032, PLR 032 UK 1981 Sell This Version