Joe Shulman

Real Name:
Joseph Shulman
Profile:
American jazz bassist.
Born : September 12, 1923 in New York City, New York, USA.
Died : August 02, 1957 in New York City, New York, USA (Heart Attack)
Joe was the husband of jazz pianist and vocalist Barbara Carroll.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Joe Shulman - Jazzmen In Uniform (Paris 1945) album art Ray McKinley, Bernie Privin, Peanuts Hucko, Mel Powell, Carmen Mastren, Joe Shulman Ray McKinley, Bernie Privin, Peanuts Hucko, Mel Powell, Carmen Mastren, Joe Shulman - Jazzmen In Uniform (Paris 1945) Harmony (4) France Unknown Sell This Version