Renato Russo

Real Name:
Renato Manfredini Júnior
Profile:
Renato Russo (born Renato Manfredini, Jr., March 27, 1960 – October 11, 1996) was a Brazilian singer and songwriter. He was the lead singer of the alternative rock band Legião Urbana. A Brazilian film depicting his life and career was released in 2013, called "Somos Tão Jovens". Renato Russo died on October 11, 1996, at 1:15 a.m. due to complications caused by AIDS.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Renato Russo

Renato Russo Discography Tracks

Albums

Renato Russo - The Stonewall Celebration Concert  album art Renato Russo The Stonewall Celebration Concert (Album) EMI Brazil 1994 Sell This Version
Renato Russo - Equilíbrio Distante album art Renato Russo Equilíbrio Distante (Album) EMI Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
Pp 00862 Renato Russo - Equilibrio Distante: A Entrevista album art Renato Russo Equilibrio Distante: A Entrevista(CD, Promo) EMI Pp 00862 Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
823434 0 Renato Russo - O Último Solo album art Renato Russo O Último Solo(CD, Album, Enh) EMI 823434 0 Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
Renato Russo - Presente album art Renato Russo Presente (Album) EMI Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
DB-003 Renato Russo - O Trovador Solitário album art Renato Russo O Trovador Solitário(CD, Album) Coqueiro Verde Records DB-003 Brazil 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PP0069 2 Renato Russo - La Solitudine album art Renato Russo La Solitudine(CD, Single, Promo) EMI PP0069 2 Brazil 1998 Sell This Version

Compilations

534464 2, 330 5344642 Renato Russo - Para Sempre album art Renato Russo Para Sempre(CD, Comp) EMI, EMI 534464 2, 330 5344642 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
526452 2 Renato Russo - Bis album art Renato Russo Bis(2xCD, Comp) EMI 526452 2 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
597872 2 Renato Russo - O Talento De Renato Russo album art Renato Russo O Talento De Renato Russo(CD, Comp, Copy Prot.) EMI 597872 2 Brazil 2004 Sell This Version
626182 2 Renato Russo - Duetos album art Renato Russo Duetos(CD, Comp) EMI 626182 2 Brazil 2010 Sell This Version
328 540135 2 Renato Russo - Identidade album art Renato Russo Identidade(CD, Comp) EMI 328 540135 2 Brazil 2012 Sell This Version
060253799440 Renato Russo - Novo Millennium - 20 Músicas Para Uma Nova Era album art Renato Russo Novo Millennium - 20 Músicas Para Uma Nova Era(CD, Comp) USM (2), Universal Music 060253799440 Brazil 2014 Sell This Version
060254729251 Renato Russo - A Arte De Renato Russo album art Renato Russo A Arte De Renato Russo(CD, Comp) Universal Music, EMI, USM (2) 060254729251 Brazil 2015 Sell This Version
060254788919 Renato Russo - Obra Completa album art Renato Russo Obra Completa(5xCD, Comp) EMI, Universal Music 060254788919 Brazil 2016 Sell This Version

Videos

Renato Russo - Entrevistas MTV album art Renato Russo Entrevistas MTV MTV Music Television Brazil 2006 Sell This Version