Jim Hughart

Jim Hughart

Real Name:
James D. Hughart
Profile:
American jazz bassist (born July 28, 1936 in Minneapolis, Minnesota).
Also credited as recording engineer
Worked with Frank Sinatra, Natalie Cole, Joe Williams, Carmen McRae, Betty Carter, Tony Bennett, Peggy Lee, Sammy Davis Jr. among many others.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: