O Snodaigh

Real Name:
Rónán Ó Snodaigh
Profile:
Rónán Ó Snodaigh was born in Dublin 1970. He is a prolific musician, writer and performer in both Irish and English. He has travelled throughout the world performing with many musicians including Zakir Hussain and Lisa Gerrard and with Dead Can Dance. He and his brothers Rossa and Colm are founder members of the band Kíla.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

Rónán Ó Snodaigh - Common Ground album art Various Cathain (as O Snodaigh) Various - Common Ground (Album, Comp) EMI Premier, EMI Premier US 1996 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit