Timo Tolkki

Real Name:
Timo Tapio Tolkki
Profile:
Timo Tapio Tolkki (born March 3, 1966) is best known as the former guitarist, songwriter, and producer of the Finnish power metal band Stratovarius. He left Stratovarius in 2008 and formed a new band, Revolution Renaissance. He is also involved in Project Strato, a side project featuring former Stratovarius members. To this day, with his tenure extending for more than twenty years, Tolkki was the longest standing member of Stratovarius before his departure.

Guitar World magazine ranked him in the top 50 fastest guitar players in the world.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Videos (11) Edit