Laird-Clowes

Laird-Clowes

Real Name:
Nick Laird-Clowes
Profile:
Born: 5 Feb 1957, London, England.
Musician, singer, composer & TV presenter.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a291254]

Artist

Nick Laird-Clowes Discography Tracks

Vocals

928 995-7 The Dream Academy The Dream Academy - Life In A Northern Town(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records 928 995-7 Europe 1985 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

The Dream Academy The Dream Academy - Life In A Northern Town (Single, Maxi) Blanco Y Negro, Blanco Y Negro Ireland 1985 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

7-28995 The Dream Academy The Dream Academy - Life In A Northern Town(7") Warner Bros. Records 7-28995 Australia 1985 Sell This Version
The Dream Academy The Dream Academy - The Love Parade (Single) Blanco Y Negro Ireland 1985 Sell This Version
Various Life In A Northern Town (as Laird-Clowes) Various - Hits 3 - The Album (Comp) CBS, WEA UK 1985 Sell This Version
HITS 3 Various Life In A Northern Town (as Laird-Clowes) Various - Hits 3 - The Album(LP, Comp) CBS, WEA HITS 3 Portugal 1985 Sell This Version
Various Life In A Northern Town (as Laird-Clowes) Various - Hits 3 - The Album (Comp) WEA Italy 1985 Sell This Version
NEG 20T, 920 408-0 The Dream Academy The Dream Academy - Please Please Please(12", Single) Blanco Y Negro, WEA NEG 20T, 920 408-0 UK 1985 Sell This Version
PS-287 Various The Love Parade (as Laird-Clowes) Various - WEA Top Hits May. '86 (Vol. 34)(LP, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Warner Bros.-Pioneer PS-287 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
PROMO 257 Dream Academy* / Obi-Wan* Life In A Northern Town (as Laird-Clowes) Dream Academy* / Obi-Wan* - Life In A Northern Town / Nobody Calls Me(7", Jukebox, Promo) Warner Bros. Records, WEA PROMO 257 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
FM 13566 Various The Love Parade (Remix) (as Laird-Clowes) Various - Dee Jay Star - Festivalbar In Tour - Discoverde(LP, Comp) Five FM 13566 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
The Dream Academy Mordechai Vanunu (as Laird-Clowes) The Dream Academy - Love (Single) Blanco Y Negro UK 1990 Sell This Version
STAR 2399 Various Life In A Northern Town (as Laird-Clowes) Various - New Traditions(LP, Comp) Telstar STAR 2399 UK 1990 Sell This Version
01 4442 61 Various The Love Parade (as Laird-Clowes) Various - Classic Popsongs Volume 2(CD, Comp) Arcade 01 4442 61 Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
The Dream Academy Twelve-Eight Angel (as Laird-Clowes) The Dream Academy - A Different Kind Of Weather (Album) Reprise Records US 1990 Sell This Version
Pink Floyd Take It Back (as Laird-Clowes) and 1 more… Pink Floyd - The Division Bell (Album) EMI United Kingdom, EMI United Kingdom UK 1994 Sell This Version
Pink Floyd Take It Back (Edit) (as Laird-Clowes) and 1 more… Pink Floyd - Take It Back (Single, Maxi) EMI United Kingdom, EMI United Kingdom France 1994 Sell This Version
R988-04, OPCD-2730 Various Life In A Northern Town (as Laird-Clowes) Various - 1986(CD, Comp) Time Life Music, Warner Special Products R988-04, OPCD-2730 US 1994 Sell This Version
Pink Floyd Take It Back (as Laird-Clowes) Pink Floyd - Pulse Picture Music International Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Various Life In A Northern Town (as Laird-Clowes) Various - The Eighties Mix Global Television, PolyGram TV UK 1998 Sell This Version
WTVD 36236 Various The Love Parade (as Laird-Clowes) Various - Retro Night Romance(CD, Comp) WEA WTVD 36236 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
Dario G Dario G - Sunmachine (Album) Eternal Australia 1998 Sell This Version
CRIMIDCD60 Various Life In A Northern Town (as Laird-Clowes) Various - Eighties Assortment(CD, Comp) Crimson CRIMIDCD60 UK 1998 Sell This Version
EAMS 4006-2 Various Life In A Northern Town (Extended Version) (as Laird-Clowes) Various - EAMS Compilation Volume 9(CD, Comp) EAMS EAMS 4006-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
R2 76658 Various Life In A Northern Town (as Laird-Clowes) Various - Totally 80's(CD, Comp) Rhino Special Products R2 76658 US 2000 Sell This Version