N. Laird-Clowes

N. Laird-Clowes

Real Name:
Nick Laird-Clowes
Profile:
Born: 5 Feb 1957, London, England.
Musician, singer, composer & TV presenter.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a291254]

Artist

Nick Laird-Clowes Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Matia Bazar Passa La Voglia (Look At The Rain Fall) (as N. Laird-Clowes) Matia Bazar - ... Berlino ... Parigi ... Londra (Album) Ariston Music Greece 1982 Sell This Version
861-3 Casey Kasem Life In A Northern Town (as N. Laird-Clowes) Casey Kasem - American Top 40 With Casey Kasem (Program No. 861-3)(4xLP, Transcription) ABC Watermark 861-3 US 1986 Sell This Version
PROMO 308 Chic / The Dream Academy Indian Summer (as N. Laird-Clowes) Chic / The Dream Academy - Jack Le Freak / Indian Summer(7", Jukebox) Atlantic, Reprise Records PROMO 308 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
TCD 2399 Various Life In A Northern Town (as N. Laird-Clowes) Various - New Traditions - A Collection Of Contemporary Songs(CD, Comp) Telstar TCD 2399 UK 1990 Sell This Version
MPICD 1014 Matia Bazar Passa La Voglia (Look At The Rain Fall) (as N. Laird-Clowes) Matia Bazar - ... Berlino ... Parigi ... Londra(CD, Album, RE, Unofficial) Virgin Dischi (2) MPICD 1014 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
555093.2 Pete Tong Sunchyme (as N. Laird-Clowes) Pete Tong - Essential Selection - Winter 1997(2xCD, Mixed) PolyGram TV, FFRR 555093.2 UK 1997 Sell This Version
HSK 5891 Jakaranda Jakaranda - Never Let You Go(CD, Single, Promo) Crave HSK 5891 US 1998 Sell This Version
CD 325 Gilles Pellegrini, Ses Chanteurs, Ses Chanteuses* Sunchyme (as N. Laird-Clowes) Gilles Pellegrini, Ses Chanteurs, Ses Chanteuses* - Techno Party - 14 Super Hits(CD, Comp) Les Tréteaux CD 325 France 1998 Sell This Version
Blank & Jones Life In A Nothern Town (Extended Version) (as N. Laird-Clowes) Blank & Jones - So80s (Soeighties) 3 (Comp) Soundcolours Germany 2010 Sell This Version