Nick Laird Clowes

Real Name:
Nick Laird-Clowes
Profile:
Born: 5 Feb 1957, London, England.
Musician, singer, composer & TV presenter.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

Nick Laird-Clowes - Too Late At Twenty album art The Act (6) The Act (6) - Too Late At Twenty (Single) Hannibal Records UK 1981 Sell This Version
Nick Laird-Clowes - Sex, God & Money album art Neulander If You Could (as Laird Clowes) Neulander - Sex, God & Money (EP) Disko B Germany 2003 Sell This Version
DB122CD Nick Laird-Clowes - Smoke + Fire album art Neulander If You Could (as Laird Clowes) and 1 more… Neulander - Smoke + Fire(CD, Album) Soyuz Music, Disko B DB122CD Russia 2006 Sell This Version

Production

NEG 20, 928 831-7 Nick Laird-Clowes - Please Please Please album art The Dream Academy The Dream Academy - Please Please Please(7", Single) Blanco Y Negro, Blanco Y Negro NEG 20, 928 831-7 UK 1985 Sell This Version
OCH058 Nick Laird-Clowes - Sex, God + Money album art Neulander Neulander - Sex, God + Money(CD, EP) Ochre Records OCH058 UK 2003 Sell This Version
DB122CD Nick Laird-Clowes - Smoke+Fire album art Neulander Neulander - Smoke+Fire(CD, Album) Disko B DB122CD Germany 2004 Sell This Version