Jim Croce

Real Name:
James Joseph Croce
Profile:
Jim Croce (born January 10, 1943, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA - died September 20, 1973, Natchitoches, Louisiana, USA) was an American singer and songwriter. He tragically died in an airplane crash at the age of 30. Father of A.J. Croce, spouse of Ingrid Croce.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Croce - 101 Jim Croce - Facets album art Jim Croce Facets (Album) Not On Label (Croce Self-released) Croce - 101 US 1966 Sell This Version
ABCX-756 Jim Croce - You Don't Mess Around With Jim album art Jim Croce You Don't Mess Around With Jim (Album) ABC Records ABCX-756 US 1972 Sell This Version
ABCX-769 Jim Croce - Life And Times album art Jim Croce Life And Times (Album, MiniAlbum) ABC Records ABCX-769 US 1973 Sell This Version
ABCX-797 Jim Croce - I Got A Name album art Jim Croce I Got A Name (Album) ABC Records ABCX-797 US 1973 Sell This Version
71540 Jim Croce - Vibrations From The United States Air Force album art Jim Croce, Luther Ingram, Unknown Artist, Unknown Artist Jim Croce, Luther Ingram, Unknown Artist, Unknown Artist - Vibrations From The United States Air Force(2xLP, Transcription) Not On Label (United States Air Force Self-Released) 71540 US 1973 Sell This Version
8022-835 Jim Croce - Photographs & Memories (His Greatest Hits) album art Jim Croce Photographs & Memories (His Greatest Hits) (Comp) ABC Records 8022-835 US 1974 Sell This Version
LS 900 Jim Croce - The Faces I've Been album art Jim Croce The Faces I've Been (Album) Lifesong LS 900 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
JS-SP Jim Croce - The Faces I've Been - A Radio Special album art Jim Croce The Faces I've Been - A Radio Special(LP, Promo) Burns Media Consultants, Inc. JS-SP US 1975 Sell This Version
BRLP 122 Jim Croce - Bad Bad Leroy Brown album art Jim Croce Bad Bad Leroy Brown (Comp, Album) BR Music BRLP 122 Belgium 1989 Sell This Version
2649044 Jim Croce - Jim Croce Live: The Final Tour album art Jim Croce Jim Croce Live: The Final Tour (Album) Essential 2649044 Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
DK 30266 Jim Croce - Home Recordings: Americana album art Jim Croce Home Recordings: Americana (Comp) Shout! Factory DK 30266 US 2003 Sell This Version
CMG-0002 Jim Croce - Have You Heard: Jim Croce Live album art Jim Croce Have You Heard: Jim Croce Live Croce Music Group CMG-0002 2006 Sell This Version
88883758412 Jim Croce - The Lost Recordings album art Jim Croce The Lost Recordings(CD, Album) Sony Music Commercial Music Group 88883758412 US 2013 Sell This Version
CLP1859 Jim Croce - Lost Time In A Bottle album art Jim Croce Lost Time In A Bottle (Album) Cleopatra Records CLP1859 US 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

D-1472 Jim Croce - You Don't Mess Around With Jim album art Jim Croce You Don't Mess Around With Jim (Single) Goldies 45 D-1472 US 1972 Sell This Version
LSG 1006 Jim Croce - Operator (That's Not The Way It Feels) album art Jim Croce Operator (That's Not The Way It Feels) (Single) Lifesong LSG 1006 US 1972 Sell This Version
ABC-11405 Jim Croce - Time In A Bottle album art Jim Croce Time In A Bottle (Single) ABC Records ABC-11405 US 1972 Sell This Version
ABC-11335 Jim Croce - Operator (That's Not The Way It Feels) / Rapid Roy (The Stock Car Boy) album art Jim Croce Operator (That's Not The Way It Feels) / Rapid Roy (The Stock Car Boy) (Single) ABC Records ABC-11335 US 1972 Sell This Version
6073 250 Jim Croce - You Don't Mess Around With Jim album art Jim Croce You Don't Mess Around With Jim (Single) ABC Records 6073 250 France 1972 Sell This Version
ABC-11328 Jim Croce - You Don't Mess Around With Jim album art Jim Croce You Don't Mess Around With Jim(7", Single, Ter) ABC Records ABC-11328 US 1972 Sell This Version
2256, 6228 400 Jim Croce - Operadora album art Jim Croce Operadora(7", EP) Vertigo, Vertigo 2256, 6228 400 Mexico 1972 Sell This Version
D-2647 Jim Croce - Time In A Bottle / It Doesn't Have To Be That Way album art Jim Croce Time In A Bottle / It Doesn't Have To Be That Way Goldies 45 D-2647 US 1973 Sell This Version
D-2605 Jim Croce - Bad, Bad Leroy Brown / One Less Set Of Footsteps album art Jim Croce Bad, Bad Leroy Brown / One Less Set Of Footsteps Goldies 45 D-2605 US 1973 Sell This Version
ABC-11424 Jim Croce - I'll Have To Say I Love You In A Song / Salon And Saloon album art Jim Croce I'll Have To Say I Love You In A Song / Salon And Saloon (Single) ABC Records ABC-11424 US 1973 Sell This Version
D-2730 Jim Croce - Workin' At The Car Wash Blues / Thursday album art Jim Croce Workin' At The Car Wash Blues / Thursday (Single) ABC Records D-2730 US 1973 Sell This Version