Jim CroceCompositions & Recordings

Real Name:
James Joseph Croce
Profile:
Jim Croce (born January 10, 1943, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA - died September 20, 1973, Natchitoches, Louisiana, USA) was an American singer and songwriter. He tragically died in an airplane crash at the age of 30. Father of A.J. Croce, spouse of Ingrid Croce.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Loading