David Garrick

David Garrick

Real Name:
Phillip Darryl Core
Profile:
British singer born on September 12, 1946 in Liverpool.
Died August 23, 2013
Sites:
Variations:

David Garrick Discography

Albums

David Garrick Don´t Go Out Into The Rain (Album) Piccadilly, Piccadilly UK 1967 Sell This Version
David Garrick A Boy Called David (Album) Piccadilly UK 1967 Sell This Version
HTSLP 340058 David Garrick And The Dandy (4) David Garrick And The Dandy (4) - Blow Up Live(LP, Album) Pye Records, Hit-Ton Schallplatten HTSLP 340058 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
David Garrick Digitale Neuaufnahmen 1995 / New Digital Recordings 1995 (Album) Trend (5) Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Pylp 016 David Garrick David Garrick(LP, Album) Pye Records Pylp 016 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

David Garrick Go (Single) Piccadilly UK 1965 Sell This Version
7N 35263 David Garrick One Little Smile(7", Promo) Piccadilly 7N 35263 UK 1965 Sell This Version
David Garrick Dear Mrs. Applebee (Single) Piccadilly UK 1966 Sell This Version
David Garrick Lady Jane / Let's Go Somewhere (Single) Piccadilly South Africa 1966 Sell This Version
GP 3238 David Garrick Lady Jane / Let's Go Somewhere(7", Single) Pye Records GP 3238 Greece 1966 Sell This Version
45 PV. 15.244 David Garrick Let's Go Somewhere(7", S/Sided, Single, TP) Vogue 45 PV. 15.244 France 1966 Sell This Version
PNV. 24182 David Garrick Dear Mrs. Applebee(7", EP) Pye Records PNV. 24182 France 1966 Sell This Version
David Garrick I've Found A Love (Single) Piccadilly Ireland 1967 Sell This Version
David Garrick A Certain Misunderstanding (Single) Piccadilly New Zealand 1967 Sell This Version
David Garrick Please Mr. Movingman (Single) Pye Records, Hit-Ton Schallplatten, Pye Records, Hit-Ton Schallplatten Germany 1967 Sell This Version
David Garrick Don't Go Out Into The Rain (You're Gonna Melt, Sugar) (Single) Piccadilly Ireland 1967 Sell This Version
David Garrick Ave Maria (Single) Pye Records UK 1967 Sell This Version
GP 3255 David Garrick Don't Go Out Into The Rain (You're Gonna Melt, Sugar)(7", Single) Pye Records GP 3255 Greece 1967 Sell This Version
NEP 34056 David Garrick Lady Jane(7", EP) Piccadilly NEP 34056 UK 1967 Sell This Version
7N 35377 David Garrick A Certain Misunderstanding / I´m Looking Straight At You(7", Single) Pye Records 7N 35377 Denmark 1967 Sell This Version
NEP-34056 David Garrick David(7", EP) Pye Records NEP-34056 New Zealand 1967 Sell This Version
PAT 54001 David Garrick Please Mr. Movingman(7", Single) Pye Records PAT 54001 Portugal 1967 Sell This Version
David Garrick A Little Bit Of This (And A Little Bit Of That) (Single) Pye Records Australia 1968 Sell This Version
David Garrick Rainbow (Single) Pye Records UK 1968 Sell This Version
7NH-130 David Garrick Unchained Melody(7", Single) Pye Records 7NH-130 Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version

Videos (14) Edit