Dave Alvin

Dave Alvin

Real Name:
David Albert Alvin
Profile:
American guitarist, producer, singer and songwriter born November 11, 1955, in Downey, California, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Dave Alvin Discography

Albums

EAS 2782 Dave Alvin Interchords(LP, Promo) Epic EAS 2782 US 1986 Sell This Version
Dave Alvin Romeo's Escape (Album) Epic Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Dave Alvin Blue Blvd (Album) Hightone Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Sonny Burgess With Dave Alvin Sonny Burgess With Dave Alvin - Tennessee Border (Album) Hightone Records UK 1992 Sell This Version
HCD 8049 Dave Alvin Museum Of Heart(CD, Album) Hightone Records HCD 8049 US 1993 Sell This Version
HCD 8054 Dave Alvin King Of California(CD, Album) Hightone Records HCD 8054 US 1994 Sell This Version
RE2074, A26248 Dave Alvin Romeo's Escape(CD, Album, RE) Razor & Tie, Sony Music Special Products RE2074, A26248 US 1995 Sell This Version
Dave Alvin Blackjack David (Album) Hightone Records US 1998 Sell This Version
HCD 8122 Dave Alvin Public Domain: Songs From The Wild Land(CD, Album) Hightone Records HCD 8122 US 2001 Sell This Version
Dave Alvin Ashgrove (Album) Yep Roc Records US 2004 Sell This Version
Dave Alvin West Of The West (Album) Yep Roc Records US 2006 Sell This Version
Dave Alvin Live From Austin TX (Album) New West Records US 2007 Sell This Version
Dave Alvin Eleven Eleven (Album) Yep Roc Records US 2011 Sell This Version
FLOATM6146 Dave Alvin King Of California & Interstate City(2xCD, Album) Floating World FLOATM6146 UK 2012 Sell This Version
FLOATM6134 Dave Alvin Blue Boulevard & Museum Of Heart(2xCD, Album) Floating World FLOATM6134 UK 2012 Sell This Version
Dave Alvin & Phil Alvin Dave Alvin & Phil Alvin - Common Ground (Album) Yep Roc Records US 2014 Sell This Version
Dave Alvin And Phil Alvin Dave Alvin And Phil Alvin - Lost Time (Album) Yep Roc Records US 2015 Sell This Version
ROC-CD-3285 Dave Alvin, Clarence Gatemouth Brown*, Billy Boy Arnold, Joe Louis Walker Dave Alvin, Clarence Gatemouth Brown*, Billy Boy Arnold, Joe Louis Walker - Live In Long Beach 1997(CD, Album) RockBeat Records ROC-CD-3285 US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

D1049 Dave Alvin Fourth Of July(7", Single) Demon Records D1049 UK 1987 Sell This Version
EAS-2783 Dave Alvin New Tattoo / Border Radio(12", Single, Promo) Epic EAS-2783 US 1987 Sell This Version
07394 Dave Alvin Every Night About This Time(7") Epic 07394 US 1988 Sell This Version
YEP-2383 Dave Alvin & Phil Alvin Dave Alvin & Phil Alvin - Songs From Common Ground(2x10") Yep Roc Records YEP-2383 US 2014 Sell This Version
YEP-2494 Dave Alvin & Phil Alvin Dave Alvin & Phil Alvin - Hard Travelin'(12", EP, Ltd, Tra) Yep Roc Records YEP-2494 US 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

826663-11004 Dave Alvin The Best Of The Hightone Years(CD, Comp) Shout! Factory 826663-11004 US 2008 Sell This Version
FLOATM6159 Dave Alvin / Dave Alvin And The Guilty Men Dave Alvin / Dave Alvin And The Guilty Men - Blackjack David & Out In Calfornia(2xCD, Album, Comp, RE) Floating World, Retroworld, Shout! Factory FLOATM6159 Europe 2012 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit