Laura Lee (5)

Real Name:
Laura Lee Ochoa
Profile:
Bassist and songwriter for psychedelic funk group Khruangbin from Houston, Texas.
Prior to forming Khruangbin, Lee played bass on tour with Yppah.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

ALNLP40 Laura Lee (5) - The Universe Smiles Upon You album art Khruangbin Khruangbin - The Universe Smiles Upon You (Album) Night Time Stories ALNLP40 UK 2015 Sell This Version
ALN75001, DOC184 Laura Lee (5) - Christmas Time Is Here album art Khruangbin Khruangbin - Christmas Time Is Here (Single) Night Time Stories, LateNightTales, Dead Oceans ALN75001, DOC184 UK & Europe 2018 Sell This Version
DOC153 Laura Lee (5) - Con Todo El Mundo album art Khruangbin Khruangbin - Con Todo El Mundo (Album) Dead Oceans, Night Time Stories DOC153 US 2018 Sell This Version
PICC2018V Laura Lee (5) - Piccadilly Records Compilation 2018 album art Various Maria También Various - Piccadilly Records Compilation 2018(LP, Comp, Ltd) Piccadilly Records (2) PICC2018V UK 2018 Sell This Version
ALNLP50DUBR Laura Lee (5) - Hasta El Cielo album art Khruangbin Khruangbin - Hasta El Cielo (Single, Album) Night Time Stories ALNLP50DUBR UK 2019 Sell This Version
DOC214 Laura Lee (5) - Texas Sun album art Khruangbin & Leon Bridges C-Side and 3 more… Khruangbin & Leon Bridges - Texas Sun (EP) Dead Oceans, Night Time Stories DOC214 US 2020 Sell This Version
DOC193JCD , DOC193JCD Laura Lee (5) - Mordechai album art Khruangbin Dearest Alfred (as LL) and 8 more… Khruangbin - Mordechai (Album) Dead Oceans, Night Time Stories DOC193JCD , DOC193JCD Japan 2020 Sell This Version
KF013 Laura Lee (5) - Totem album art Ess O Ess (2) & Saul Richards Ess O Ess (2) & Saul Richards - Totem(12") Kinfolk KF013 UK 2020 Sell This Version
none Laura Lee (5) - Two Fish And An Elephant album art Khruangbin Two Fish And An Elephant Khruangbin - Two Fish And An Elephant(12", S/Sided, Maxi, Ltd, Pic, TP, Unofficial) Not On Label none France 2020 Sell This Version
B003368701 Laura Lee (5) - McCartney III Imagined album art McCartney* Pretty Boys (feat. Khruangbin) (as Laura Lee Ochoa) McCartney* - McCartney III Imagined (Album) Capitol Records, MPL (2) B003368701 US 2021 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Laura Lee (5) - Khruangbin album art Khruangbin Khruangbin - Khruangbin (EP) Not On Label none US 2011 Sell This Version
none Laura Lee (5) - เครื่องบิน album art Khruangbin = เครื่องบิน* Khruangbin = เครื่องบิน* - เครื่องบิน (EP) Not On Label (Khruangbin Self-released) none US 2011 Sell This Version
KB-CD-001-A Laura Lee (5) - Live @ Helios album art Khruangbin Khruangbin - Live @ Helios(CDr, Ltd, Num) Hightower Records (4) KB-CD-001-A US 2012 Sell This Version
ALN10401 Laura Lee (5) - The Infamous Bill album art Khruangbin Khruangbin - The Infamous Bill Night Time Stories ALN10401 UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Laura Lee (5) - A Calf Born In Winter album art Khruangbin Khruangbin - A Calf Born In Winter (Single) LateNightTales none 2014 Sell This Version
none Laura Lee (5) - History Of Flight album art Khruangbin Khruangbin - History Of Flight (EP) Night Time Stories none US 2014 Sell This Version
ALNLP40 Laura Lee (5) - The Universe Smiles Upon You album art Khruangbin Khruangbin - The Universe Smiles Upon You (Album) Night Time Stories ALNLP40 UK 2015 Sell This Version
MF1001 Laura Lee (5) - Philia - Artists Rise Against Islamophobia album art Various Ma Be Ham Nemiresim (Googoosh Cover) Various - Philia - Artists Rise Against Islamophobia (Comp) Floating House Recordings MF1001 US 2017 Sell This Version
ALN75001, DOC184 Laura Lee (5) - Christmas Time Is Here album art Khruangbin Khruangbin - Christmas Time Is Here (Single) Night Time Stories, LateNightTales, Dead Oceans ALN75001, DOC184 UK & Europe 2018 Sell This Version
DOC153 Laura Lee (5) - Con Todo El Mundo album art Khruangbin Khruangbin - Con Todo El Mundo (Album) Dead Oceans, Night Time Stories DOC153 US 2018 Sell This Version
ALNLP50RT, DOC186 Laura Lee (5) - Live At Lincoln Hall album art Khruangbin Khruangbin - Live At Lincoln Hall (Album) Night Time Stories, Dead Oceans ALNLP50RT, DOC186 UK 2018 Sell This Version
PICC2018V Laura Lee (5) - Piccadilly Records Compilation 2018 album art Various Maria También Various - Piccadilly Records Compilation 2018(LP, Comp, Ltd) Piccadilly Records (2) PICC2018V UK 2018 Sell This Version
ALNLP50DUBR Laura Lee (5) - Hasta El Cielo album art Khruangbin Khruangbin - Hasta El Cielo (Single, Album) Night Time Stories ALNLP50DUBR UK 2019 Sell This Version
ALNKB1 Laura Lee (5) - 全てが君に微笑む album art Khruangbin = クルアンビン* Khruangbin = クルアンビン* - 全てが君に微笑む (Album, Comp) Night Time Stories, Beat Records ALNKB1 Japan 2019 Sell This Version
DOC193JCD , DOC193JCD Laura Lee (5) - Mordechai album art Khruangbin Dearest Alfred (as LL) and 9 more… Khruangbin - Mordechai (Album) Dead Oceans, Night Time Stories DOC193JCD , DOC193JCD Japan 2020 Sell This Version