Geoff Tate

Real Name:
Jeffrey Wayne Tate
Profile:
Born January 14 1959, in Stuttgart, West Germany.
American singer, musician and writer.
Born Jeffrey Wayne Tate, he later changed his first name to Geoffery or Geoffrey.
Before joining Queensryche he used the stage name "Jeff Waterfall".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Geoff Tate - Geoff Tate album art Geoff Tate Geoff Tate (Album) Mayan Records US 2002 Sell This Version
Geoff Tate - Kings & Thieves album art Geoff Tate Kings & Thieves (Album) Inside Out Music Brazil 2012 Sell This Version
Geoff Tate - Sweet Oblivion Feat. Geoff Tate album art Sweet Oblivion (2) Feat. Geoff Tate Sweet Oblivion (2) Feat. Geoff Tate - Sweet Oblivion Feat. Geoff Tate (Album) Frontiers Music SRL Japan 2019 Sell This Version

Compilations

284540-2 Geoff Tate - Face To Face album art Queensrÿche / Geoff Tate Queensrÿche / Geoff Tate - Face To Face(Hybrid, DualDisc, Comp, Enh, Multichannel) Silverline 284540-2 US 2006 Sell This Version