Werner Heisenberg

Real Name:
Werner Karl Heisenberg
Profile:
German theoretical physicist, born 5 December 1901 in Würzburg, Germany, died 1 February 1976 in Munich, Germany. He was awarded the Nobel Prize in Physics in 1932.
Sites:
[a2915633]

Artist

Werner Heisenberg Discography Tracks

Albums

3-932513-65-7 Werner Heisenberg - Die Verknüpfung Von Physik Und Philosophie - Originaltonaufnahmen 1951-1967 album art Werner Heisenberg Die Verknüpfung Von Physik Und Philosophie - Originaltonaufnahmen 1951-1967(2xCD) Supposé 3-932513-65-7 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
15/3 Werner Heisenberg - Die Abstraktion In Den Modernen Naturwissenschaften album art Werner Heisenberg Die Abstraktion In Den Modernen Naturwissenschaften(LP) Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft 15/3 Germany Unknown Sell This Version