Dan Goodwin

Real Name:
Daniel Goodwin
Profile:
Drummer in Kitchens Of Distinction. Born 22 July 1964 in Salamanca, Spain.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Dan Goodwin
[a291596]

Artist

Dan Goodwin Discography Tracks

Vocals

Fruit (2) What Is Fruit? Fruit (2) - Hark At Her (Album) One Little Indian UK 1997 Sell This Version
none Billie Rainbird Billie Rainbird - Catch The Sky(CD, Album, Car) Not On Label (Billie Rainbird Self-released) none US 2009 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

GRR3 Kitchens Of Distinction Kitchens Of Distinction - The Last Gasp Death Shuffle(7", Single) Gold Rush Records (3) GRR3 UK 1987 Sell This Version
V1CD Various Innocence Various - Volume One(CD, Comp, Ltd, Mag) Volume V1CD UK 1991 Sell This Version
Kitchens Of Distinction Kitchens Of Distinction - The Death Of Cool (Album) One Little Indian UK 1992 Sell This Version
Various Remember Me? Various - Volume Eleven (Comp) Volume UK 1994 Sell This Version
Kitchens Of Distinction Kitchens Of Distinction - Cowboys And Aliens (Album) One Little Indian Japan 1994 Sell This Version
857 753-2 Kitchens Of Distinction Kitchens Of Distinction - Now It's Time To Say Goodbye(CD, Maxi) One Little Indian 857 753-2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
31458 8377 2 Kitchens Of Distinction Kitchens Of Distinction - Cowboys And Aliens(CD, Maxi, Promo, Dig) A&M Records 31458 8377 2 US 1994 Sell This Version
Lush Lush - Lovelife (Album) 4AD Canada 1996 Sell This Version
Fruit (2) Fruit (2) - Hark At Her (Album) One Little Indian UK 1997 Sell This Version
Agent 004 CD Sufi Sufi - Lovers And Trippers(CD, Album) Secret Agent Records Agent 004 CD UK 1997 Sell This Version
TPLP613CDL Kitchens Of Distinction Kitchens Of Distinction - Capsule - The Best Of KOD: 1988-94(2xCD, Comp, Ltd) One Little Indian TPLP613CDL UK 2003 Sell This Version
none Billie Rainbird Billie Rainbird - Catch The Sky(CD, Album, Car) Not On Label (Billie Rainbird Self-released) none US 2009 Sell This Version
none Sarah Fimm Sarah Fimm - Near Infinite Possibility(CD, Album) Not On Label (Sarah Fimm Self-released) none US 2011 Sell This Version
Kitchens Of Distinction Kitchens Of Distinction - Folly (Album) 3 Loop Music UK 2013 Sell This Version
TPLP1394BOX Kitchens Of Distinction Kitchens Of Distinction - Watch Our Planet Circle(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + CD) One Little Indian TPLP1394BOX UK 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

857 753-2 Kitchens Of Distinction Kitchens Of Distinction - Now It's Time To Say Goodbye(CD, Maxi) One Little Indian 857 753-2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
CRCDBOX26 Various Escape! (as Goodwin) Various - C87(3xCD + Box, Comp) Cherry Red CRCDBOX26 UK 2016 Sell This Version

Technical

TPLP75CD Fruit (2) Fruit (2) - Hark At Her(CD, Album) One Little Indian TPLP75CD UK 1997 Sell This Version