Peggy Lipton

Peggy Lipton

Real Name:
Margaret Ann Lipton
Profile:
Margaret Ann "Peggy" Lipton (born August 30, 1946) is an American actress, former model and occasional singer. She played "Julie Barnes" in The Mod Squad, and Norma Jennings in Twin Peaks. From 1974 to 1990 she was married to Quincy Jones. During this time she was sometimes credited as Peggy Jones.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Peggy Lipton Discography

Albums

Z12 44006 Peggy Lipton Peggy Lipton (Album) Ode Records (2) Z12 44006 US 1968 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

OD-66001 Peggy Lipton Wear Your Love Like Heaven (Single) Ode Records (2) OD-66001 US 1968 Sell This Version
ZS7-114 Peggy Lipton Stoney End / San Francisco Glide (Single) Ode Records (2) ZS7-114 US 1968 Sell This Version
c4-2874 Peggy Lipton Red Clay County Line(7", Single) Columbia c4-2874 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
ZS7-124 Peggy Lipton Lu / Let Me Pass By (Single) Ode Records (2) ZS7-124 US 1970 Sell This Version
SONG-80100 Peggy Lipton Let Me Pass By(7", Single) CBS/Sony SONG-80100 Japan 1970 Sell This Version

Compilations

RGM-0261 Peggy Lipton The Complete Ode Recordings(CD, Album, Comp) Real Gone Music RGM-0261 US 2014 Sell This Version