Amelia Lily

Real Name:
Amelia Lily Oliver
Profile:
Amelia Lily (born Amelia Lily Oliver; 16 October 1994) is an English pop singer who finished third on the eighth series of The X Factor in 2011, mentored by Kelly Rowland.

Her debut single, "You Bring Me Joy", was released in 2012 and reached number two on the UK Singles Chart, while her follow-up singles "Shut Up (and Give Me Whatever You Got)" and "Party Over" (both 2013) reached the top 20 and the top 40 respectively
Sites:
Variations:
[a2916981]

Artist

Albums

none Amelia Lily - Be A Fighter album art Amelia Lily Be A Fighter(CDr, Album, Promo) Xenomania Records Ltd., Sony Music none UK 2013 Sell This Version
none Amelia Lily - Fingerprints album art Amelia Lily Fingerprints(CD, Album, Promo, Smplr) Warner Music UK Ltd. none Europe 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Amelia Lily - Shut Up (And Give Me Whatever You Got) album art Amelia Lily Shut Up (And Give Me Whatever You Got) (Single) Xenomania, Sony Music UK 2012 Sell This Version
Amelia Lily - You Bring Me Joy album art Amelia Lily You Bring Me Joy (Single, Maxi) Sony Music, Xenomania 2012 Sell This Version
Amelia Lily - Party Over album art Amelia Lily Party Over (Single) Sony Music UK & Europe 2013 Sell This Version
none Amelia Lily - California album art Amelia Lily California(CD, Single, Promo) EastWest, Warner Bros. Records none UK 2014 Sell This Version
277877, 1054443 Amelia Lily - Warrior/Better Dude Than You album art Amelia Lily Warrior/Better Dude Than You(Minimax, Single, Promo, Smplr, TP) Kobalt Music Publishing, RoarGlobal 277877, 1054443 UK & Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Amelia Lily - Album Sampler album art Amelia Lily Album Sampler(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Xenomania, Sony Music none UK 2012 Sell This Version
none Amelia Lily - Best Of Me Yet / California / U Get Me album art Amelia Lily Best Of Me Yet / California / U Get Me(CDr, Promo) EastWest none UK 2016 Sell This Version

Videos (29) Edit