Nick Nicely

Real Name:
Nickolas Laurien
Profile:
British musician, born 1959, making psychedelic rock and experimental electronic music.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BRGR109 Nick Nicely - Lysergia album art Nick Nicely Lysergia(Cass, Album, Num) Burger Records BRGR109 US 2011 Sell This Version
Lo108LP Nick Nicely - Space Of A Second album art Nick Nicely Space Of A Second (Album) Lo Recordings Lo108LP UK 2014 Sell This Version
TR 364 Nick Nicely - Sleep Safari album art Nick Nicely Sleep Safari (Album) Tapete Records TR 364 Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

VOX 1001 Nick Nicely - DCT Dreams album art Nick Nicely DCT Dreams (Single) Voxette VOX 1001 UK 1980 Sell This Version
EMI 5256 Nick Nicely - Hilly Fields (1892) album art Nick Nicely Hilly Fields (1892) (Single) EMI EMI 5256 UK 1982 Sell This Version
Crustacean 27 Nick Nicely - Hilly Fields album art Nick Nicely Hilly Fields (Single) Fruits de Mer Records Crustacean 27 UK 2012 Sell This Version
ERS005, ATL009 Nick Nicely - Wrottersley Road album art Nick Nicely Wrottersley Road(12") Emotional Response, All Time Low ERS005, ATL009 UK 2013 Sell This Version
Crustacean 66 Nick Nicely - 49 Cigars album art Nick Nicely 49 Cigars (EP) Fruits de Mer Records Crustacean 66 UK 2015 Sell This Version
Lo142DS Nick Nicely - London South album art Nick Nicely London South(CDr, EP) Lo Recordings Lo142DS 2015 Sell This Version
none Nick Nicely Ghostdream (Single Version)(CDr, Single, Promo) Tapete Records none Germany 2017 Sell This Version
Promo 13 Nick Nicely - The Other Side 2 album art Nick Nicely The Other Side 2(CDr, Single, Promo) Fruits de Mer Records Promo 13 UK 2017 Sell This Version
Winkle 35 Nick Nicely - All Along The Watchtower album art Nick Nicely All Along The Watchtower (Single) Fruits de Mer Records, Regal Crabomophone Winkle 35 UK 2018 Sell This Version

Compilations

TP059 Nick Nicely - Psychotropia album art Nick Nicely Psychotropia (Comp) Tenth Planet TP059 UK 2003 Sell This Version
CT-126 Nick Nicely - Elegant Daze: 1979-1986 album art Nick Nicely Elegant Daze: 1979-1986(LP, Comp) Captured Tracks CT-126 US 2011 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

tangee

tangee

January 9, 2019
This Chap Has Been Involved In Some Blinding Tunes Mate..
brianwould

brianwould

September 21, 2018
This record says written by N.Nicely and is also synthpop, but is from 1989 - https://www.discogs.com/HG-Wells-Walkin/master/849193
Same person?? Sounds like a speeded up vocal..

Videos (28) Edit