Real Name:
Nickolas Laurien
Profile:
British musician, born 1959, making psychedelic rock and experimental electronic music.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BRGR109 Nick Nicely - Lysergia album art Nick Nicely Lysergia(Cass, Album, Num) Burger Records BRGR109 US 2011 Sell This Version
Nick Nicely - Space Of A Second album art Nick Nicely Space Of A Second (Album) Lo Recordings UK 2014 Sell This Version
Nick Nicely - Sleep Safari album art Nick Nicely Sleep Safari (Album) Tapete Records Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Nick Nicely - DCT Dreams album art Nick Nicely DCT Dreams (Single) Voxette UK 1980 Sell This Version
Nick Nicely - Hilly Fields (1892) album art Nick Nicely Hilly Fields (1892) (Single) EMI UK 1982 Sell This Version
Nick Nicely - Hilly Fields album art Nick Nicely Hilly Fields (Single) Fruits de Mer Records UK 2012 Sell This Version
ERS005, ATL009 Nick Nicely - Wrottersley Road album art Nick Nicely Wrottersley Road(12") Emotional Response, All Time Low ERS005, ATL009 UK 2013 Sell This Version
Nick Nicely - 49 Cigars album art Nick Nicely 49 Cigars (EP) Fruits de Mer Records UK 2015 Sell This Version
none Nick Nicely Ghostdream (Single Version)(CDr, Single, Promo) Tapete Records none Germany 2017 Sell This Version
Promo 13 Nick Nicely - The Other Side 2 album art Nick Nicely The Other Side 2(CDr, Single, Promo) Fruits de Mer Records Promo 13 UK 2017 Sell This Version
Nick Nicely - All Along The Watchtower album art Nick Nicely All Along The Watchtower (Single) Fruits de Mer Records, Regal Crabomophone UK 2018 Sell This Version

Compilations

Nick Nicely - Psychotropia album art Nick Nicely Psychotropia (Comp) Tenth Planet UK 2003 Sell This Version
CT-126 Nick Nicely - Elegant Daze: 1979-1986 album art Nick Nicely Elegant Daze: 1979-1986(LP, Comp) Captured Tracks CT-126 US 2011 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

tangee

tangee

January 9, 2019
This Chap Has Been Involved In Some Blinding Tunes Mate..
brianwould

brianwould

September 21, 2018
This record says written by N.Nicely and is also synthpop, but is from 1989 - https://www.discogs.com/HG-Wells-Walkin/master/849193
Same person?? Sounds like a speeded up vocal..

Videos (23) Edit