Nick

Real Name:
Nickolas Laurien
Profile:
British musician, born 1959, making psychedelic rock and experimental electronic music.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

OM012LPX, OM012LP, OM001 Nick Nicely - Paradise Freaks album art Seahawks Seahawks - Paradise Freaks(LP, Album, Ltd, Pin + 7", Single, Ltd, RP + CDr, M) Ocean Moon, Ocean Moon, Ocean Moon OM012LPX, OM012LP, OM001 UK 2014 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

tangee

tangee

January 9, 2019
This Chap Has Been Involved In Some Blinding Tunes Mate..
brianwould

brianwould

September 21, 2018
This record says written by N.Nicely and is also synthpop, but is from 1989 - https://www.discogs.com/HG-Wells-Walkin/master/849193
Same person?? Sounds like a speeded up vocal..

Videos (23) Edit