Rafael Subirachs

Real Name:
Rafael Subirachs i Vila
Profile:
Musician, singer and composer, born Vic (Barcelona), 1948. Member of Escolanía De Montserrat and later in 1967 on Nova Cançó movement Els Setze Jutges.
Contemporary classical composer since 1978.
Son of Rafael Subirachs i Ricart (1912-1977).
Sites:
Variations:
[a2919947]

Artist

Albums

5709-SUL Rafael Subirachs - Subirachs album art Rafael Subirachs Subirachs Concentric (2) 5709-SUL Spain 1968 Sell This Version
28103-I Rafael Subirachs - Bac De Roda (Cicle De Cançons Tradicionals) album art Rafel Subirachs* Bac De Roda (Cicle De Cançons Tradicionals) (Album) Ariola, Pauta 28103-I Spain 1977 Sell This Version
200.187-I Rafael Subirachs - Si Com L'infant Quan Aprén De Parlar album art Rafael Subirachs Si Com L'infant Quan Aprén De Parlar(LP, Album) Ariola 200.187-I Spain 1978 Sell This Version
70 0005 Rafael Subirachs - Miralls album art Rafael Subirachs Miralls(2xLP, Album) Picap 70 0005 Spain 1992 Sell This Version
91 0178-03 Rafael Subirachs - Cants D'Abelone album art Maria Del Mar Bonet, Rafael Subirachs Maria Del Mar Bonet, Rafael Subirachs - Cants D'Abelone(CD, Album) Picap 91 0178-03 Spain 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

6048-UC, 6048 - UC Rafael Subirachs - Rafael Subirachs Dels Setze Jutges Canta Les Seves Cançons album art Rafael Subirachs Rafael Subirachs Dels Setze Jutges Canta Les Seves Cançons(7", EP) Concentric (2), Concentric (2) 6048-UC, 6048 - UC Spain 1967 Sell This Version
45.710-A Rafael Subirachs - Deu-Me Una Santa / Si Jo Fos Pescador album art Subirachs* Deu-Me Una Santa / Si Jo Fos Pescador(7", Single) Concentric (2) 45.710-A Spain 1968 Sell This Version
6063-UC Rafael Subirachs - Canta Les Seves Cançons (II) album art Subirachs* Canta Les Seves Cançons (II)(7", EP) Concentric (2) 6063-UC Spain 1968 Sell This Version
1 J006-20.575 Rafael Subirachs - L'Amistat Del Braç album art Rafel Subirachs* L'Amistat Del Braç(7") Regal 1 J006-20.575 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
0063 Rafael Subirachs - Bac De Roda / El Mariner album art Rafel Subirachs* Bac De Roda / El Mariner(7", Promo) Ariola 0063 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
60 0108 Rafael Subirachs - Els Miralls album art Rafael Subirachs Els Miralls(7", S/Sided, Promo) Picap 60 0108 Spain 1992 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

82876 667712 Rafael Subirachs - Bac De Roda (Cicle De Cançons Tradicionales) album art Rafel Subirachs* Bac De Roda (Cicle De Cançons Tradicionales)(CD) Bmg Spain 82876 667712 Spain 2004 Sell This Version