Seppo Paakkunainen

Real Name:
Seppo Toivo Juhani Paakkunainen
Profile:
Finnish jazz musician and composer. His main instrument is saxophone.
Born on October 24, 1943 in Tuusula, Finland.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Seppo Paakkunainen - Plastic Maailma album art Paroni Paakkunainen* Plastic Maailma (Album) Scandia Finland 1971 Sell This Version
SPEL 301 Seppo Paakkunainen - Nunnu album art Paroni Paakkunainen* / Nunnu Big Band / Karelia Group Paroni Paakkunainen* / Nunnu Big Band / Karelia Group - Nunnu(LP, Album) Blue Master Special SPEL 301 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
Enja 2058 Seppo Paakkunainen - Social Sketches album art Marc Levin, Carita Holmström, Seppo Paakkunainen, Teppo Hauta-aho, Reino Laine Marc Levin, Carita Holmström, Seppo Paakkunainen, Teppo Hauta-aho, Reino Laine - Social Sketches(LP, Album) Enja Records Enja 2058 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
IRLP-3 Seppo Paakkunainen - Lauluja Kansanmusiikkinäytelmästä Kanteletar album art Paroni Paakkunainen* Lauluja Kansanmusiikkinäytelmästä Kanteletar(LP, Album) Indigenous Records IRLP-3 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
Seppo Paakkunainen - Tuohihuilu album art Paroni Paakkunainen* Ja Karelia-Yhtye* Paroni Paakkunainen* Ja Karelia-Yhtye* - Tuohihuilu (Album) Bluebird (2) Finland 1981 Sell This Version
IRCA-4 Seppo Paakkunainen - Lauluja Kansanmusiikkinäytelmästä Kanteletar 2 album art Paroni Paakkunainen* Lauluja Kansanmusiikkinäytelmästä Kanteletar 2(Cass, Album) Indigenous Records IRCA-4 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
DATCD-5 Seppo Paakkunainen - Ádjajohka, Silbacuojan album art Seppo Báron Paakkunainen* Ádjajohka, Silbacuojan(CD, Album) DAT DATCD-5 Norway 1990 Sell This Version
CD-11 Seppo Paakkunainen - Symphony No.1, Sámi Luondu, Gollerisku album art Seppo Baron Paakkunainen* Symphony No.1, Sámi Luondu, Gollerisku(CD, Album) DAT CD-11 Norway 1992 Sell This Version
DATCD17 Seppo Paakkunainen - Dálveleaikkat - Wintergames album art Nils-Aslak Valkeapää / Johan Anders Bær / Seppo Paakkunainen / Esa Kotilainen Nils-Aslak Valkeapää / Johan Anders Bær / Seppo Paakkunainen / Esa Kotilainen - Dálveleaikkat - Wintergames(CD, Album) DAT DATCD17 Norway 1994 Sell This Version
DRCD 376 Seppo Paakkunainen - Baritone album art Paroni Paakkunainen* Baritone(CD, Album) Dragon (8) DRCD 376 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version

Compilations

ISRC-FI 8SKO300001 Seppo Paakkunainen - Baron album art Seppo Paakkunainen Baron(CD, Comp, 144) Siili Ja Karhu ISRC-FI 8SKO300001 Finland 2003 Sell This Version