Blaze Foley

Real Name:
Michael David Fuller
Profile:
American singer/songwriter, born December 18, 1949 in Malvern, Arkansas. On February 1, 1989 in Austin, Texas, Foley was shot to death while helping his friend Concho January defend himself from his violent son Carey January. Carey January was acquitted of murder in the first degree by reason of self-defense. Friends of Foley were outraged at the verdict.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Blaze Foley - Blaze Foley album art Blaze Foley Blaze Foley (Album) Vital Records (13) US 1984 Sell This Version
Blaze Foley - Live At The Austin Outhouse album art Blaze Foley Live At The Austin Outhouse (Album) Lost Art Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Blaze Foley - Oval Room album art Blaze Foley Oval Room (Album) Lost Art Records US 2004 Sell This Version
WH 0028 Blaze Foley - Wanted More Dead Than Alive album art Blaze Foley Wanted More Dead Than Alive(CD, Album) Waddell Hollow Records WH 0028 US 2005 Sell This Version
Blaze Foley - Cold, Cold World album art Blaze Foley and The Beaver Valley Boys Blaze Foley and The Beaver Valley Boys - Cold, Cold World (Album) Lost Art Records US 2006 Sell This Version
Blaze Foley - The Dawg Years album art Blaze Foley The Dawg Years (Album) Fat Possum Records US 2010 Sell This Version
Blaze Foley - Sittin' By The Road album art Blaze Foley Sittin' By The Road (Album) Lost Art Records US 2010 Sell This Version
Blaze Foley - Duct Tape Messiah (OST) album art Blaze Foley Duct Tape Messiah (OST) (Album) Eliterecords, Eliterecords US 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1000 Blaze Foley - If I Could Only Fly album art Blaze Foley If I Could Only Fly(7") Zephyr Records (4) 1000 US 1979 Sell This Version
7077 Blaze Foley - Girl Scout Cookies / Oval Room album art Blaze Foley Girl Scout Cookies / Oval Room(7") Vital Records (13) 7077 US 1984 Sell This Version

Compilations

SEC-7-010 Blaze Foley - Clay Pigeons album art Blaze Foley Clay Pigeons(LP, Comp) Secret Seven SEC-7-010 US 2011 Sell This Version

Videos

ABP 1001 Blaze Foley - Duct Tape Messiah The Documentary Movie album art Blaze Foley Duct Tape Messiah The Documentary Movie(DVD-V) Abraxas Productions ABP 1001 US 2011 Sell This Version