Marya

Real Name:
Maria Cellamaro
Profile:
Italian rapper, born 12 July 1977 in Reggio Calabria and sister of Esa (2) and Tormento.
She began Hip Hop career when Sottotono has recruited her to create the Hip Hop label Area Cronica Entertainment. She left in 1999 to work on own music and moved to Bruxelles.
She come back to Italy in 2000 and release the first album. In 2009 she has founded the female Hip Hop crew Mascara.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

MMM02 Marya - Bohemienne La Figlia Del Vento album art Marya Bohemienne La Figlia Del Vento(CD, Album) Not On Label MMM02 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
MMM 02 Marya - Boanerghes La Figlia Del Tuono album art Marya Boanerghes La Figlia Del Tuono(CD, Album) Not On Label MMM 02 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
FYM 029 Marya - Fuoco album art Marya & Rastea Marya & Rastea - Fuoco(CD, Album) Funk Ya Mama FYM 029 Italy 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MMMS 01 Marya - Il Rovescio Della Medaglia album art Marya Il Rovescio Della Medaglia(12") Souterrain Production MMMS 01 1999 Sell This Version
No Code Marya - Nell'Aria album art Silvia Mezzanotte, Marya Silvia Mezzanotte, Marya - Nell'Aria(File, AAC, Single) NAR International No Code Italy 2010

Videos (4) Edit