Frankie Miller

Real Name:
Francis John Miller
Profile:
British singer born on November 2, 1949 in Glasgow.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Frankie Miller - Once In A Blue Moon album art Frankie Miller Once In A Blue Moon (Album) Chrysalis Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Frankie Miller - High Life album art Frankie Miller High Life (Album) Chrysalis, Chrysalis Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Frankie Miller - Full House album art Frankie Miller Full House (Album) Chrysalis Australia 1977 Sell This Version
CN 2826/S Frankie Miller - In Concert-151 album art Frankie Miller's Full House* In Concert-151(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 2826/S UK 1977 Sell This Version
6307 625 Frankie Miller - Double Trouble album art Frankie Miller Double Trouble(LP, Album) Chrysalis 6307 625 Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
CN 3145/S Frankie Miller - In Concert-179 album art XTC / Frankie Miller XTC / Frankie Miller - In Concert-179(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 3145/S UK 1978 Sell This Version
Frankie Miller - Falling In Love album art Frankie Miller Falling In Love (Album) Chrysalis Ireland 1979 Sell This Version
CN 3347/S Frankie Miller - In Concert-201 album art Frankie Miller In Concert-201(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 3347/S UK 1979 Sell This Version
Frankie Miller - Easy Money album art Frankie Miller Easy Money (Album) Chrysalis Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Frankie Miller - Standing On The Edge album art Frankie Miller Standing On The Edge (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records UK 1982 Sell This Version
Frankie Miller - Dancing In The Rain album art Frankie Miller Dancing In The Rain (Album) Vertigo UK 1986 Sell This Version
WINCD054 Frankie Miller - BBC Radio One Live In Concert album art Frankie Miller BBC Radio One Live In Concert(CD, Album) Windsong International WINCD054 UK 1994 Sell This Version
JERK7 Frankie Miller - Long Way Home album art Frankie Miller Long Way Home(CD, Album) Brighton Music JERK7 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Frankie Miller - Double Take album art Frankie Miller Double Take (Album) Universal Music Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Frankie Miller - Little Angel album art Frankie Miller Little Angel (Single) Chrysalis UK 1974 Sell This Version
6155 033 Frankie Miller - I'll Take A Melody album art Frankie Miller I'll Take A Melody(7", Single) Chrysalis 6155 033 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
Frankie Miller - A Fool In Love / I Know Why The Sun Don't Shine album art Frankie Miller A Fool In Love / I Know Why The Sun Don't Shine (Single) Chrysalis UK 1975 Sell This Version
Frankie Miller - Loving You Is Sweeter Than Ever album art Frankie Miller's Full House* Loving You Is Sweeter Than Ever (Single) Chrysalis UK 1976 Sell This Version
Frankie Miller - Be Good To Yourself album art Frankie Miller Be Good To Yourself (Single) Chrysalis Australia 1977 Sell This Version
Frankie Miller - The Doodle Song album art Frankie Miller The Doodle Song (Single) Chrysalis Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
Frankie Miller - Love Letters album art Frankie Miller Love Letters (Single) Chrysalis Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
CHS 2184 Frankie Miller - That's Who! album art Frankie Miller That's Who!(7") Chrysalis CHS 2184 UK 1977 Sell This Version
B 610 Frankie Miller - Take Good Care Of Yourself/ Love Letters album art Frankie Miller Take Good Care Of Yourself/ Love Letters(7") Chrysalis B 610 Barbados 1977 Sell This Version
Frankie Miller - Take Good Care (Of Yourself) / Sail Away album art Frankie Miller Take Good Care (Of Yourself) / Sail Away (Single) Chrysalis Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
Frankie Miller - Darlin' album art Frankie Miller Darlin' (Single) Chrysalis South Africa 1978 Sell This Version

Videos (58) Edit