Billie Davis

Real Name:
Carol Hedges
Profile:
English female singer born December 22, 1945, in Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Billie Davis - Billie Davis album art Billie Davis Billie Davis (Album) Decca UK 1970 Sell This Version
16315CD Billie Davis - Stormy album art Billie Davis, Albert Lee Billie Davis, Albert Lee - Stormy(CD, Album) Elap Music (3) 16315CD UK & Europe 1998 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Billie Davis - Tell Him album art Billie Davis Tell Him (Single) Decca Germany 1963 Sell This Version
Billie Davis - He's The One album art Billie Davis He's The One (Single) Decca UK 1963 Sell This Version
DB 7115 Billie Davis - Bedtime Stories album art Billie Davis Bedtime Stories(7", Single) Columbia DB 7115 UK 1963 Sell This Version
Billie Davis - Whatcha' Gonna Do  album art Billie Davis And The Leroys* Billie Davis And The Leroys* - Whatcha' Gonna Do (Single) Columbia UK 1964 Sell This Version
Billie Davis - That Boy John album art Billie Davis That Boy John Columbia UK 1964 Sell This Version
Billie Davis - School Is Over album art Billie Davis School Is Over Columbia Denmark 1964 Sell This Version
Billie Davis - No Other Baby album art Billie Davis No Other Baby Piccadilly UK 1965 Sell This Version
Billie Davis - The Last One To Be Loved / You Don't Know album art Billie Davis The Last One To Be Loved / You Don't Know Piccadilly UK 1965 Sell This Version
7N 35266 Billie Davis - No Other Baby/Hands Off album art Billie Davis No Other Baby/Hands Off(7", Promo) Piccadilly (4) 7N 35266 UK 1965 Sell This Version
Billie Davis - Heart And Soul album art Billie Davis Heart And Soul (Single) Piccadilly UK 1966 Sell This Version
Billie Davis - You Don't Know Like I Know / Two Little People album art Keith (Powell)* & Billie (Davis)* Keith (Powell)* & Billie (Davis)* - You Don't Know Like I Know / Two Little People (Single) Piccadilly UK 1966 Sell This Version
Billie Davis - Swingin' Tight / That's Really Some Good album art Keith (Powell)* & Billie (Davis)* Keith (Powell)* & Billie (Davis)* - Swingin' Tight / That's Really Some Good (Single) Piccadilly UK 1966 Sell This Version
Billie Davis - When You Move You Lose album art Keith (Powell)* And Billie (Davis)* Keith (Powell)* And Billie (Davis)* - When You Move You Lose (Single) Piccadilly UK 1966 Sell This Version
Billie Davis - Angel Of The Morning album art Billie Davis Angel Of The Morning (Single) Decca Germany 1967 Sell This Version
Billie Davis - Wasn't It You album art Billie Davis Wasn't It You (Single) Decca UK 1967 Sell This Version
Billie Davis - I Want You To Be My Baby album art Billie Davis I Want You To Be My Baby (Single) Decca US 1967 Sell This Version
Billie Davis - Nights In White Satin album art Billie Davis Nights In White Satin (Single) Decca New Zealand 1969 Sell This Version
Billie Davis - Make The Feeling Go Away / I'll Come Home album art Billie Davis Make The Feeling Go Away / I'll Come Home (Single) Decca New Zealand 1969 Sell This Version
Billie Davis - I Can Remember / Nobody's Home To Go Home To album art Billie Davis I Can Remember / Nobody's Home To Go Home To (Single) Decca UK 1969 Sell This Version
MO.720 Billie Davis - Billy Sunshine / I'm In Love With You album art Billie Davis Billy Sunshine / I'm In Love With You(7") Decca MO.720 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
45-20049 Billie Davis - I Can Remember / I'll Come Home album art Billie Davis I Can Remember / I'll Come Home(7") London Records 45-20049 US 1969 Sell This Version
Billie Davis - There Must Be A Reason / Love album art Billie Davis There Must Be A Reason / Love (Single) Decca UK 1970 Sell This Version
MO 1022 Billie Davis - Venid Conmigo / Love album art Billie Davis Venid Conmigo / Love(7", Single) Decca MO 1022 Spain 1970 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

domaldomal

domaldomal

February 25, 2018
In 1999 an album called "Stormy" featuring Billie and Albert Lee was released on ELAP, cat no. 50163152. At the time of writing, this LP is not on Discogs.
Does anyone know if it was a limited release, was withdrawn, didn't sell very well, or something? There are a lot of tracks on it where the songs are unique to that release, so I'd be interested in getting it, but the nearest I've ever got, is seeing a scan of the LP cover on Amazon where a copy had once been on sale.............

Videos (50) Edit