Thony

Real Name:
Federica Victoria Caiozzo
Profile:
Italian songwriter and actress, born in Palermo the 17th of May, 1982, in activity since 2004, when she signed a publishing contract with Sony/ATV Music Publishing. In 2009 has collaborated with a band, Jobi 4, with which has published LP and EP. Then, in 2010, she produced her first album With The Green in My Mouth, published only on web. In the 2012 her second album Birds, which is also the official soundtrack of Paolo Virzì's film Tutti i Santi Giorni, in which Thony was actress in the role of Antonia.
[a292400]

Artist

Thony Discography Tracks

Miscellaneous

4023 Thony Birds(CD) GDM Music srl 4023 Italy 2012 Sell This Version
2097 Thony Tutti I Santi Giorni(CD) GDM Music srl 2097 Italy 2012 Sell This Version