Richard Becker

Real Name:
Richard G. Becker
Profile:
Producer - recording engineer

Died on November 2, 2012. Age 71
Owner of the PAC 3 Recording Company, Dearborn, Michigan
Variations:
[a292427]

Artist

Richard Becker Discography Tracks

Remix

17.1347/8 Floaters* Floaters* - Magic(LP, Album) ABC Records 17.1347/8 Spain 1978 Sell This Version

Production

Al Hudson & The Soul Partners* Al Hudson & The Soul Partners* - Dance Get Down (Feel The Groove) ABC Records UK 1978 Sell This Version
Al Hudson And The Soul Partners* How Do You Do and 1 more… Al Hudson And The Soul Partners* - Spreading Love (Album) ABC Records Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Al Hudson And The Soul Partners* Al Hudson And The Soul Partners* - How Do You Do (Single) ABC Records Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
DM-19 Al Hudson & The Soul Partners* How Do You Do Al Hudson & The Soul Partners* - How Do You Do / Spread Love(12", Promo) ABC Records DM-19 US 1978 Sell This Version
One Way Featuring Al Hudson* One Way Featuring Al Hudson* - Music (Single) MCA Records UK 1979 Sell This Version
One Way Featuring Al Hudson* One Way Featuring Al Hudson* - Music MCA Records US 1979 Sell This Version
One Way Featuring Al Hudson One Way Featuring Al Hudson - One Way Featuring Al Hudson (Album) MCA Records France 1980 Sell This Version
One Way Featuring Al Hudson* Now That I Found You (as Rick Becker) One Way Featuring Al Hudson* - Now That I Found You (Single) MCA Records, MCA Records, MCA Records Canada 1979 Sell This Version
One Way Featuring Al Hudson* One Way Featuring Al Hudson* - Do Your Thang / Copy This (Single) MCA Records Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
MCA-51021 One Way Featuring Al Hudson* One Way Featuring Al Hudson* - Something In The Past / You're The One(7", Single) MCA Records MCA-51021 US 1980 Sell This Version
One Way Featuring Al Hudson* One Way Featuring Al Hudson* - Pop It (Single) MCA Records US 1980 Sell This Version
L33-1700 One Way Featuring Al Hudson One Way Featuring Al Hudson - Something In The Past(12", Promo) MCA Records L33-1700 US 1980 Sell This Version
One Way One Way - Love Is... One Way (Album) MCA Records US 1981 Sell This Version
One Way One Way - My Lady / I Didn't Mean To Break Your Heart MCA Records US 1981 Sell This Version
One Way One Way - Push / All Over Again (Single) MCA Records, MCA Records US 1981 Sell This Version
PD 1972 One Way Featuring Al Hudson One Way Featuring Al Hudson - Love Is / Push(7", Single) MCA Records PD 1972 South Africa 1981 Sell This Version
PC-100 Baby Doll (9) & The D. Rs. Baby Doll (9) & The D. Rs. - Don't Do It(12") Pac-3 PC-100 US 1985 Sell This Version
Various Pop It Various - Old School Volume 2 (Comp) Thump Records US 1994 Sell This Version
One Way One Way - Push (Comp) MCA Records US 1995 Sell This Version
MCAD-11432 One Way Featuring Al Hudson* & Alicia Myers One Way Featuring Al Hudson* & Alicia Myers - The Best Of One Way(CD, Comp, RM) MCA Records MCAD-11432 US 1996 Sell This Version
Various You Can Do It Various - Venerdì '70 (Comp) Dig It International Italy 1997 Sell This Version
206 579 913 2 Various Pop It Various - Breaking Homies(CD, Comp, RM) Thump Records 206 579 913 2 US 2001 Sell This Version
One Way Featuring Al Hudson* One Way Featuring Al Hudson* - One Way Featuring Al Hudson (Album) MCA Records Europe 1979 Sell This Version
MCA-24042 Temper (5) / One Way Push Temper (5) / One Way - No Favors / Push(12") MCA Records MCA-24042 US Unknown Sell This Version