Theodore Bikel

Real Name:
Theodor Meir Bikel
Profile:
Austrian-American actor, folk singer, musician and composer, born May 2, 1924 in Vienna, Austria and died July 21, 2015 in Los Angeles, California. He was married to Tamara Brooks from 2008 until her death in 2012.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

EKL-32 Theodore Bikel - Folk Songs Of Israel album art Theodore Bikel Folk Songs Of Israel Elektra EKL-32 US 1955 Sell This Version
EKL-105 Theodore Bikel - An Actor's Holiday album art Theodore Bikel An Actor's Holiday (Album) Elektra EKL-105 US 1956 Sell This Version
EKL-109 Theodore Bikel - A Young Man And A Maid (Love Songs Of Many Lands) album art Cynthia Gooding And Theodore Bikel Cynthia Gooding And Theodore Bikel - A Young Man And A Maid (Love Songs Of Many Lands) (Album) Elektra, Elektra EKL-109 US 1956 Sell This Version
EKL-132 Theodore Bikel - Folk Songs Of Israel album art Theodore Bikel Folk Songs Of Israel (Album) Elektra EKL-132 US 1957 Sell This Version
EKL-7150 Theodore Bikel - Songs Of A Russian Gypsy album art Theodore Bikel Songs Of A Russian Gypsy (Album) Elektra EKL-7150 US 1958 Sell This Version
EKL-141 Theodore Bikel - Sings Jewish Folk Songs album art Theodore Bikel Sings Jewish Folk Songs (Album) Elektra EKL-141 US 1958 Sell This Version
EKL-7161 Theodore Bikel - Theodore Bikel And Geula Gill Sing Folk Songs From Just About Everywhere album art Theodore Bikel And Geula Gill Theodore Bikel And Geula Gill - Theodore Bikel And Geula Gill Sing Folk Songs From Just About Everywhere (Album) Elektra EKL-7161 US 1959 Sell This Version
EKS-7165 Theodore Bikel - Sings More Jewish Folk Songs album art Theodore Bikel Sings More Jewish Folk Songs (Album) Elektra EKS-7165 US 1959 Sell This Version
EKL-175 Theodore Bikel - Bravo Bikel - Theodore Bikel Town Hall Concert album art Theodore Bikel Bravo Bikel - Theodore Bikel Town Hall Concert (Album) Elektra EKL-175 US 1959 Sell This Version
OL 8040 Theodore Bikel - The King And I album art Barbara Cook, Theodore Bikel, Jeanette Scovotti, Lehman Engel Barbara Cook, Theodore Bikel, Jeanette Scovotti, Lehman Engel - The King And I (Album) Columbia Masterworks OL 8040 US 1960 Sell This Version
EKS-7200 Theodore Bikel - From Bondage To Freedom album art Theodore Bikel From Bondage To Freedom (Album) Elektra EKS-7200 US 1960 Sell This Version
EKL 185 Theodore Bikel - Songs Of Russia Old & New album art Theodore Bikel Songs Of Russia Old & New Elektra EKL 185 US 1960 Sell This Version
GGL 0243 Theodore Bikel - The Poetry And Prophecy Of The Old Testament album art Theodore Bikel The Poetry And Prophecy Of The Old Testament Elektra GGL 0243 UK 1962 Sell This Version
EKL-7230 Theodore Bikel - On Tour album art Theodore Bikel On Tour (Album) Elektra EKL-7230 US 1963 Sell This Version
EKL 250 Theodore Bikel - A Folksinger's Choice album art Theodore Bikel A Folksinger's Choice (Album) Elektra EKL 250 US 1964 Sell This Version
EKS-7281 Theodore Bikel - Sings Yiddish Theatre And Folk Songs album art Theodore Bikel Sings Yiddish Theatre And Folk Songs (Album) Elektra EKS-7281 US 1964 Sell This Version
EKS-7326 Theodore Bikel - Songs Of The Earth album art Theodore Bikel & The Pennywhistlers* Songs Of The Earth (Album) Elektra EKS-7326 US 1967 Sell This Version
EKL-210 Theodore Bikel - A Harvest Of Israeli Folksongs album art Theodore Bikel A Harvest Of Israeli Folksongs (Album) Elektra EKL-210 US 1967 Sell This Version
MDEKL 9432 Theodore Bikel - Chants Traditionnels D'Israel album art Theodore Bikel Chants Traditionnels D'Israel(LP, Album) Mode Disques MDEKL 9432 France 1967 Sell This Version
X 6348 Theodore Bikel - A New Day album art Theo Bikel* A New Day (Album) Reprise Records X 6348 US 1969 Sell This Version
ST-119-18AM, ST-119-18BM Theodore Bikel - Silent No More album art Theodore Bikel Silent No More (Album) Star Record Co., Star Record Co. ST-119-18AM, ST-119-18BM US 1971 Sell This Version
62 007 Theodore Bikel - The Theodore Bikel Collection album art Theodore Bikel The Theodore Bikel Collection(2xLP, Gat) Exulta 62 007 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
STK - 1044 Theodore Bikel - The 5th Cup - A Spirit Explosion album art Gershon Kingsley & Norman Simon With Theodore Bikel Gershon Kingsley & Norman Simon With Theodore Bikel - The 5th Cup - A Spirit Explosion(LP, Album) The 5th Cup STK - 1044 1974 Sell This Version
24319 Theodore Bikel - The Jewish Experience - Chanukkah / Passover album art The Western Wind Vocal Ensemble*, Theodore Bikel The Western Wind Vocal Ensemble*, Theodore Bikel - The Jewish Experience - Chanukkah / Passover(2xCD, Album + Box) LaserLight Digital 24319 US 1995 Sell This Version
CDSMP102 Theodore Bikel - Classic Jewish Holiday & Shabbat Songs album art Theodore Bikel Classic Jewish Holiday & Shabbat Songs(CD, Album) Sameach Music CDSMP102 US 2000 Sell This Version