Glenn Yarbrough

Real Name:
Glenn Robertson Yarbrough
Profile:
Glenn Yarbrough (born January 12, 1930, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA - died August 11, 2016, Nashville, Tennessee, USA) was an American folk singer, guitarist and songwriter.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Glenn Yarbrough - Songs By Glenn Yarbrough album art Glenn Yarbrough Songs By Glenn Yarbrough (Album) Elektra US 1957 Sell This Version
Glenn Yarbrough - Come And Sit By My Side album art Glenn Yarbrough Come And Sit By My Side (Album) Tradition Records (3) US 1957 Sell This Version
Glenn Yarbrough - Sing Folk Songs album art Marilyn Child - Glenn Yarbrough Marilyn Child - Glenn Yarbrough - Sing Folk Songs Elektra US 1958 Sell This Version
Glenn Yarbrough - One More Round album art Glenn Yarbrough One More Round (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1964 Sell This Version
Glenn Yarbrough - Time To Move On album art Glenn Yarbrough Time To Move On (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor Canada 1964 Sell This Version
Glenn Yarbrough - It's Gonna Be Fine album art Glenn Yarbrough It's Gonna Be Fine (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Glenn Yarbrough - Come Share My Life album art Glenn Yarbrough Come Share My Life (Album) RCA Victor US 1965 Sell This Version
Glenn Yarbrough - Baby The Rain Must Fall album art Glenn Yarbrough Baby The Rain Must Fall (Album) RCA Victor US 1965 Sell This Version
LPM 3422 Glenn Yarbrough Baby The Rain Must Fall(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Victor LPM 3422 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Glenn Yarbrough - The Lonely Things album art Glenn Yarbrough The Lonely Things (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Glenn Yarbrough - Live At The Hungry I album art Glenn Yarbrough Live At The Hungry I (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Glenn Yarbrough - The Bitter And The Sweet album art Glenn Yarbrough The Bitter And The Sweet RCA Victor Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Glenn Yarbrough - For Emily, Whenever I May Find Her album art Glenn Yarbrough For Emily, Whenever I May Find Her RCA Victor, RCA Victor Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Glenn Yarbrough - Honey And Wine album art Glenn Yarbrough Honey And Wine (Album) RCA Victor US 1967 Sell This Version
Glenn Yarbrough - We Survived The Madness album art Glenn Yarbrough We Survived The Madness (Album) RCA Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Glenn Yarbrough - Let The World Go By album art Glenn Yarbrough Let The World Go By (Album) RCA Victor Australia 1968 Sell This Version
Glenn Yarbrough - Somehow, Someway album art Glenn Yarbrough Somehow, Someway (Album) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Glenn Yarbrough - Each Of Us Alone album art Glenn Yarbrough Each Of Us Alone (Album) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Glenn Yarbrough - Yarbrough Country album art Glenn Yarbrough Yarbrough Country Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records US 1969 Sell This Version
2095, TR 2095 Glenn Yarbrough - Looking Back album art Glenn Yarbrough Looking Back(LP, Album) Tradition Everest, Tradition Everest 2095, TR 2095 US 1969 Sell This Version
Glenn Yarbrough - Let Me Choose Life album art Glenn Yarbrough Let Me Choose Life (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records US 1970 Sell This Version
WS 1876 Glenn Yarbrough - Jubilee album art Glenn Yarbrough Jubilee(LP, Album) Warner Bros. Records Inc. WS 1876 US 1970 Sell This Version
Glenn Yarbrough - Bend Down & Touch Me album art Glenn Yarbrough Bend Down & Touch Me (Album) Warner Bros. Records Australia 1971 Sell This Version
Glenn Yarbrough - Glenn Yarbrough & The Havenstock River Band album art Glenn Yarbrough & The Havenstock River Band Glenn Yarbrough & The Havenstock River Band - Glenn Yarbrough & The Havenstock River Band (Album) Im'press Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Glenn Yarbrough - My Sweet Lady album art Glenn Yarbrough My Sweet Lady (Album) Stax Records US 1974 Sell This Version