Glenn Yarbrough

Real Name:
Glenn Robertson Yarbrough
Profile:
Glenn Yarbrough (born January 12, 1930, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA - died August 11, 2016, Nashville, Tennessee, USA) was an American folk singer, guitarist and songwriter.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

EKL-135 Glenn Yarbrough - Songs By Glenn Yarbrough album art Glenn Yarbrough Songs By Glenn Yarbrough (Album) Elektra EKL-135 US 1957 Sell This Version
TLP 1019 Glenn Yarbrough - Come And Sit By My Side album art Glenn Yarbrough Come And Sit By My Side (Album) Tradition Records (3) TLP 1019 US 1957 Sell This Version
EKL-143 Glenn Yarbrough - Sing Folk Songs album art Marilyn Child - Glenn Yarbrough Marilyn Child - Glenn Yarbrough - Sing Folk Songs (Album) Elektra EKL-143 US 1958 Sell This Version
LPM-2836, LPM 2836 Glenn Yarbrough - Time To Move On album art Glenn Yarbrough Time To Move On (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LPM-2836, LPM 2836 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
LSP-2905 Glenn Yarbrough - One More Round album art Glenn Yarbrough One More Round (Album) RCA Victor LSP-2905 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
LPM-3472 Glenn Yarbrough - It's Gonna Be Fine album art Glenn Yarbrough It's Gonna Be Fine (Album) RCA Victor LPM-3472 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
LPM-3422 Glenn Yarbrough - Baby The Rain Must Fall album art Glenn Yarbrough Baby The Rain Must Fall (Album) RCA Victor LPM-3422 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
LPM-3301 Glenn Yarbrough - Come Share My Life album art Glenn Yarbrough Come Share My Life (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LPM-3301 US 1965 Sell This Version
LSP-3539 Glenn Yarbrough - The Lonely Things album art Glenn Yarbrough The Lonely Things (Album) RCA Victor LSP-3539 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
LPM-3661 Glenn Yarbrough - Live At The Hungry I album art Glenn Yarbrough Live At The Hungry I (Album) RCA Victor LPM-3661 US 1966 Sell This Version
LPM-3801 Glenn Yarbrough - For Emily, Whenever I May Find Her album art Glenn Yarbrough For Emily, Whenever I May Find Her (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LPM-3801 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
LPM-3860 Glenn Yarbrough - Honey And Wine album art Glenn Yarbrough Honey And Wine (Album) RCA Victor LPM-3860 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
LPM- 3951 Glenn Yarbrough - The Bitter And The Sweet album art Glenn Yarbrough The Bitter And The Sweet (Album) RCA Victor LPM- 3951 US 1967 Sell This Version
LSP-4047 Glenn Yarbrough - We Survived The Madness album art Glenn Yarbrough We Survived The Madness (Album) RCA LSP-4047 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
WS 1736 Glenn Yarbrough - Each Of Us Alone album art Glenn Yarbrough Each Of Us Alone (Album) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records WS 1736 US 1968 Sell This Version
LSP-3983 Glenn Yarbrough - Let The World Go By album art Glenn Yarbrough Let The World Go By (Album) RCA Victor LSP-3983 Australia 1968 Sell This Version
WS 1782 Glenn Yarbrough - Somehow, Someway album art Glenn Yarbrough Somehow, Someway (Album) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records WS 1782 US 1969 Sell This Version
WS 1817 Glenn Yarbrough - Yarbrough Country album art Glenn Yarbrough Yarbrough Country Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records WS 1817 US 1969 Sell This Version
2095, TR 2095 Glenn Yarbrough - Looking Back album art Glenn Yarbrough Looking Back(LP, Album) Tradition Everest, Tradition Everest 2095, TR 2095 US 1969 Sell This Version
WS 1876 Glenn Yarbrough - Jubilee album art Glenn Yarbrough Jubilee (Album) Warner Bros. Records Inc. WS 1876 US 1970 Sell This Version
WS 1832, 1832 Glenn Yarbrough - Let Me Choose Life album art Glenn Yarbrough Let Me Choose Life (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records WS 1832, 1832 US 1970 Sell This Version
IMPS-1612 Glenn Yarbrough - Glenn Yarbrough & The Havenstock River Band album art Glenn Yarbrough & The Havenstock River Band Glenn Yarbrough & The Havenstock River Band - Glenn Yarbrough & The Havenstock River Band (Album) Im'press Records IMPS-1612 US 1971 Sell This Version
WS 1911 Glenn Yarbrough - Bend Down & Touch Me album art Glenn Yarbrough Bend Down & Touch Me (Album) Warner Bros. Records WS 1911 Australia 1971 Sell This Version
STS-5506 Glenn Yarbrough - My Sweet Lady album art Glenn Yarbrough My Sweet Lady (Album) Stax STS-5506 US 1974 Sell This Version
5007 Glenn Yarbrough - The Hobbit: Original Soundtrack Songs album art Rankin / Bass Featuring Glenn Yarbrough Rankin / Bass Featuring Glenn Yarbrough - The Hobbit: Original Soundtrack Songs (Album) Buena Vista Records 5007 US 1977 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

unloveable77

unloveable77

December 7, 2020
edited 5 months ago
If you are planning to start collecting Glenn Yarbrough's CDs, be careful about buying discs from stevep43050 from eBay... https://www.ebay.com/usr/stevep43050?_trksid=p2047675.l2559
Virtually all of Glenn's CD's that he sells are CD-R copies with the artwork made on a cheap xerox.

Videos (80) Edit