Ad

Bernard Taylor

Real Name:Bernard Ervin Taylor
Profile:

Bernard "Beloyd" Taylor was an American R&B songwriter, multi-instrumentalist (mainly guitar and percussion) and vocalist born on September 7, 1952 in Cleveland, OH. He died in Cleveland on January 13, 2014.

Note: Credits that either are the real surname alone (or misspellings thereof) or include the real forename (or its initial) belong to this real name profile.

Taylor joined S.O.U.L. in 1972 and was a touring member of Earth, Wind & Fire in 1981 / 1982.

Sites:Facebook
Aliases:Beloyd Taylor
In Groups:Earth, Wind & Fire, S.O.U.L.
Variations:
Viewing All | Bernard Taylor

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0