Bob Felix

Real Name:
Felice Scanarotti
Profile:
Bob Felix (Felice Scanarotti) was born in Portalbera (Pavia-Italy) on the 05.30.1935. He lived and spent his life in Mortara (Pavia-Italy) with his family. He died on the 06.09.1996.
He was a beat singer during the 60's. He travelled through north Italy with different orchestras (in particular the band I Delfini) reinterpreting italian beat successes of that time, such as "Io che non vivo senza te", "E poi verrà l'autunno", "Se non avessi più te" "Non basta mai" etc.
[a2927657]

Artist

Bob Felix Discography Tracks

Albums

Z 30 Bob Felix - Le 20 Canzoni Più Belle Del Cantagiro 1965 album art Various La Mia Voce and 3 more… Various - Le 20 Canzoni Più Belle Del Cantagiro 1965(LP) Italdisc Z 30 Italy 1965 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ESK - 0019 Bob Felix - Per Un Pugno Di Dollari album art Various Non Basta Mai Various - Per Un Pugno Di Dollari(7", EP) Sportska Knjiga ESK - 0019 Yugoslavia 1968 Sell This Version
ESK - 0018 Bob Felix - Una Come Te album art Various Darei Dieci Anni Various - Una Come Te(7", EP) Sportska Knjiga ESK - 0018 Yugoslavia 1968 Sell This Version

Compilations

LP AS 26 Bob Felix - Le 24 Canzoni Del Festival Di Sanremo 1965 album art Various Amici Miei and 3 more… Various - Le 24 Canzoni Del Festival Di Sanremo 1965(LP, Comp) Tiger (4) LP AS 26 Italy 1965 Sell This Version
XRLP-6.158, XRL-1.006 Various Una Casa In Cima Al Mondo and 1 more… Various - Le 26 Canzoni Del Festival De San Remo 1966(LP, Comp) RGE Discos, RGE Discos XRLP-6.158, XRL-1.006 Brazil 1966 Sell This Version
AS LP 46 Bob Felix - Le 26 Canzoni Del Festival Di Sanremo 1966 album art Various Una Casa In Cima Al Mondo and 1 more… Various - Le 26 Canzoni Del Festival Di Sanremo 1966(LP, Comp) Tiger (4) AS LP 46 Italy 1966 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit